Marc Cucurella Stats
Club: Real Madrid · Position: Defender · Born: 22 Jul 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Spain.
Next: Valencia v Real Madrid · La Liga · Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Valencia allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Marc Cucurella (Real Madrid, defender) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 27 appearances in 2026/27 (2124 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 3.26, higher than 92% of 95 defenders. Started 23 of 27. Next: Valencia v Real Madrid, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marc Cucurella has 11 appearances and 745 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 as a defender for Real Madrid.
Cucurella’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 64th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Marc Cucurella had a tackle (all competitions).
Marc Cucurella (Real Madrid) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 27 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 27 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marc Cucurella is a defender at Real Madrid, with 11 appearances and 745 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 64th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Marc Cucurella has started 23 of 27 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 75% of the La Liga minutes available to him (745 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.56 tackles per 90 at home (1041 minutes) against 2.66 away (1083 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes: 3.26 tackles per 90 — higher than 92% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 89%. Marc Cucurella recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95): Defending (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (fifth percentile) and Dribbling (27th percentile), against 95 Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.4, 5.0, 3.4, 0.2, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.33 fouls per 90 in La Liga. For Spain this season: 12 appearances, two assists in World Cup, UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Valencia v Real Madrid, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT (La Liga). Valencia allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95): L. Noubi, Zubeldia and Álvaro Mantilla (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 23 of 27 appearances, 4 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 75% of the La Liga minutes available (745 of 990).
La Liga only: 11 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Marc Cucurella Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Marc Cucurella | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.26 | higher than 92% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 73% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.60 | higher than 75% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.47 | higher than 58% |
| Duel win rate | 57.8% | higher than 56% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.33 | fewer than 26% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 89% |
| Passesper 90 | 52.79 | higher than 58% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.1% | higher than 56% |
Per 90 minutes over 745 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-26 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, defender
Marc Cucurella · Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95) median
| Axis | Marc Cucurella | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 5th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 40th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 52.79accuracy 88.1% | 50.08 | 58th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.12success 20.0% | 0.30 | 27th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.47win rate 57.8% | 4.17 | 58th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.19 | 3.06 | 95th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | 1.20 | 59th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 745 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 95 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Spain · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.8 per match — 64th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Madrid | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 0.44 | 2.8 |
| 2026/27 | Spain national team | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.78 | 0.81 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | 55 | 1 | 4 | 3.06 | 1.16 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Chelsea | 48 | 7 | 3 | 2.95 | 0.67 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Spain national team | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | 0.74 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Chelsea | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.36 | 1.05 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4.46 | 0.66 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Brighton | 38 | 1 | 2 | 3.55 | 1.32 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Getafe | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.46 | 0.98 | 3.5 |
| 2019/20 | Getafe | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3.29 | 1.53 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | Eibar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ AEK Athens FC | 81 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.3 | 6.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Racing Santander | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Barcelona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v RB Leipzig | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Sevilla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | @ AS Roma | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Villarreal sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-06 | Croatia v Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-09-29 | Spain v Croatia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-26 | England v Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.56 at home (1041 min), 2.66 away (1083 min); Interceptions 0.52 at home (1041 min), 1.16 away (1083 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Marc Cucurella’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Marc Cucurella average per 90?
- Marc Cucurella averages 3.26 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (745 minutes) — higher than 92% of 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Marc Cucurella have this season?
- This season Marc Cucurella has 0 goals and 3 assists in 27 appearances (2124 minutes played).
- Does Marc Cucurella start every game?
- Marc Cucurella started 23 of 27 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marc Cucurella get booked?
- Marc Cucurella was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.