Marc Roca Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Real Betis

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Real Betis · Position: Midfielder · Born: 26 Nov 1996 (age 29) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Elche v Real Betis · La Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Elche allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Marc Roca (Real Betis, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (898 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.26, higher than 12% of 102 midfielders. Started 11 of 12. Next: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Marc Roca has eight appearances and 686 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 as a midfielder for Real Betis.

Roca’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over eight appearances in La Liga matches, the 84th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.

Against midfielders in La Liga 2026/27, Marc Roca stands out on pass accuracy of 93.2% (higher than 95%) and 63.63 passes per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 102 players with 396+ minutes.

Marc Roca (Real Betis) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 12 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Marc Roca is a midfielder at Real Betis, with eight appearances and 686 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across eight appearances in La Liga matches, the 84th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Marc Roca has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 69% of the La Liga minutes available to him (686 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.01 key passes per 90 at home (537 minutes) against 1.50 away (361 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 102 La Liga midfielders with 396+ minutes: pass accuracy of 93.2% — higher than 95% and 63.63 passes per 90 — higher than 86%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.04 last season (2025 minutes in La Liga) to 0.26 in 2026/27. Marc Roca recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102): Passing (elite, 86th percentile) and Defending (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (12th percentile) and Dribbling (25th percentile), against 102 Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 3.3, 2.9, 6.1, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.71 fouls per 90 in La Liga. Next up: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (La Liga). Elche allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102): P. Ciss, Bernardo Silva and L. Amatucci (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
898
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 69% of the La Liga minutes available (686 of 990).

La Liga only: 8 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Marc Roca Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder

StatMarc Rocavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9063.63higher than 86%47.73
Pass accuracy93.2%higher than 95%88.1%
Key passesper 900.92higher than 39%0.84
Shotsper 900.26higher than 12%0.58
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 7%0.31
Successful dribblesper 900.39higher than 25%0.49
Tacklesper 902.49higher than 78%1.69
Interceptionsper 901.18higher than 72%1.02
Fouls committedper 901.71fewer than 27%1.87
Cardsper 900.26fewer than 31%0.04

Per 90 minutes over 686 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 102 La Liga midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2025 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-04 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Marc Roca has taken four shots worth 0.21 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.21 against what the chances were worth. Marc Roca has set up seven shots for teammates, worth 1.36 xA.

4
Shots
0.21
Non-penalty xG
0.05
xG a shot
0
Non-penalty goals
−0.21
np goals − npxG
57.1%
npxG from set pieces
1.36
xA
7
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds four shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 26 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder

Marc Roca — radar against Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Marc Roca · Midfielders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 102) median

AxisMarc RocaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.26on target 0.0%0.9512th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0025th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.051.3639th
Passingpasses p9063.63accuracy 93.2%46.1086th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.39success 100.0%0.6725th
Duelsduels won p904.72win rate 57.1%4.6752nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.072.8984th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.971.4073rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 686 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 102 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in La Liga

La Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 84th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.29.8

3.5 per match — 84th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Real Betis12010.201.203.0
2025/26Real Betis39130.270.922.3
2024/25Real Betis17220.431.042.8
2023/24Real Betis35320.300.802.9
2022/23Leeds36120.481.233.0
2021/22Bayern München10000.001.281.3
2020/21Bayern München9000.230.230.4
2019/20Espanyol9000.121.342.1
2017/18Espanyol200––1.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04@ Borussia Dortmund1200100006.10.2Match →
2026-10-31v Malaga9000000206.93.3Match →
2026-10-25@ Celta Vigo9000002107.22.9Match →
2026-10-21v Feyenoord9000104307.26.1Match →
2026-10-14v FC Porto8700211206.12.5Match →
2026-10-11v Osasuna900000126.92Match →
2026-09-20@ Deportivo La Coruna7900001106.92.5Match →
2026-09-14@ Villarreal9000001407.33.9Match →
2026-09-08@ Lille sub230011006.3-0.7Match →
2026-09-04v Real Madrid900000037.32.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.01 at home (537 min), 1.50 away (361 min); Shots 0.67 at home (537 min), 0.75 away (361 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Marc Roca: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.7 on 2026-09-04 to 0.2 on 2026-11-04.2026-09-042026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Marc Roca’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Marc Roca’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Marc Roca average per 90?
Marc Roca averages 0.26 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (686 minutes) — higher than 12% of 102 La Liga midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Marc Roca have this season?
This season Marc Roca has 0 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (898 minutes played).
Does Marc Roca start every game?
Marc Roca started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Marc Roca get booked?
Marc Roca was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.