Owura Edwards Stats
Club: Peterborough · Position: Midfielder · Born: 10 Apr 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: England.
Next: Peterborough v Reading · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Reading allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Owura Edwards (Peterborough, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (945 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.65, higher than 20% of 113 midfielders. Started 13 of 13. Next: Peterborough v Reading, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 10 League One games in 2026/27, Owura Edwards has played 697 minutes for Peterborough.
Edwards’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.4 per match over 10 appearances in League One matches, the 94th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Owura Edwards has 13 starts from 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 73 minutes per appearance.
Owura Edwards (Peterborough) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Owura Edwards is a midfielder at Peterborough, with 10 appearances and 697 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across 10 appearances in League One matches, the 94th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Owura Edwards has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 60% of the League One minutes available to him (697 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.10 shots per 90 at home (327 minutes) against 0.58 away (618 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.94 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 95% and 2.71 key passes per 90 — higher than 94%. Owura Edwards recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): Dribbling (elite, 95th percentile) and Duels (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (20th percentile), against 113 Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 8.0, 1.4, 7.9, 8.8 — trending down, averaging 6.0 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.42 fouls per 90 in League One. Next up: Peterborough v Reading, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT (FA Cup). Reading allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): J. Richards, S. Dembélé and M. Missanga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 13 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 60% of the League One minutes available (697 of 1170).
League One only: 10 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Owura Edwards Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Owura Edwards | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.67 | higher than 36% |
| Pass accuracy | 73.9% | higher than 27% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.71 | higher than 94% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 20% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 36% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.94 | higher than 95% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.58 | higher than 89% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.42 | fewer than 35% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 89% |
Per 90 minutes over 697 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder
Owura Edwards · Midfielders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113) median
| Axis | Owura Edwards | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 40.0% | 1.02 | 20th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 83rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.84 | 1.31 | 94th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.67accuracy 73.9% | 33.05 | 36th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.94success 44.1% | 0.59 | 95th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.49win rate 53.2% | 4.54 | 95th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.71 | 2.72 | 49th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.42 | 1.30 | 55th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 697 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League One
4.4 per match — 94th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Peterborough | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | 2.38 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | Colchester | 37 | 1 | 4 | 0.39 | 1.66 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Colchester | 38 | 7 | 4 | 0.55 | 1.25 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | Colchester | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | Ross County | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0.47 | 1.06 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Colchester | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.54 | 1.51 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Exeter City | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 2.24 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Grimsby | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 1.55 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Bristol City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | @ Bradford | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Bromley | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Huddersfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Burton Albion | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Leicester | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.6 | 8.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Stockport County | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Doncaster | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | v Barnsley | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Milton Keynes Dons | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | v Stevenage | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.48 at home (327 min), 2.33 away (618 min); Shots 1.10 at home (327 min), 0.58 away (618 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Owura Edwards’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Owura Edwards average per 90?
- Owura Edwards averages 0.65 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (697 minutes) — higher than 20% of 113 League One midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Owura Edwards have this season?
- This season Owura Edwards has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (945 minutes played).
- Does Owura Edwards start every game?
- Owura Edwards started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Owura Edwards get booked?
- Owura Edwards was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.