Raphaël Le Guen Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stade Brestois 29

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stade Brestois 29 · Position: Defender · Born: 1 Sep 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: France.

Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Lyon · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Lyon allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Raphaël Le Guen (Stade Brestois 29, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.00, higher than 24% of 73 defenders. Started 5 of 5. Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Lyon, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Raphaël Le Guen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 53rd percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Le Guen had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Raphaël Le Guen (Stade Brestois 29) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 September 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Raphaël Le Guen is a defender at Stade Brestois 29, with five appearances and 450 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across five appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 53rd percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Raphaël Le Guen has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 56% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (450 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 360+ minutes: a duel win rate of 77.1% — higher than 97% and 0.40 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 88%. Raphaël Le Guen recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73): Shooting (elite, 98th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (12th percentile) and Dribbling (12th percentile), against 73 Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 2.2, 3.7, 1.8, 3.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Next up: Stade Brestois 29 v Lyon, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Ligue 1). Lyon allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73): G. Lloris, A. Tuanzebe and M. Talbi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 56% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (450 of 810).

Ligue 1 only: 5 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Raphaël Le Guen Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender

StatRaphaël Le Guenvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.00higher than 24%
Interceptionsper 900.80higher than 21%
Blocksper 900.40higher than 58%
Duels wonper 905.40higher than 84%
Duel win rate77.1%higher than 97%
Fouls committedper 900.40fewer than 88%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 83%
Passesper 9048.80higher than 36%
Pass accuracy87.7%higher than 48%

Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-21 to 2026-09-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Raphaël Le Guen has taken nine shots worth 0.95 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.95 against what the chances were worth. Raphaël Le Guen has set up three shots for teammates, worth 0.14 xA.

9
Shots
0.95
Non-penalty xG
0.11
xG a shot
0
Non-penalty goals
−0.95
np goals − npxG
93.1%
npxG from set pieces
0.14
xA
3
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds nine shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 2 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender

Raphaël Le Guen — radar against Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Raphaël Le Guen · Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73) median

AxisRaphaël Le GuenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.80on target 0.0%0.4598th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0036th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.600.4067th
Passingpasses p9048.80accuracy 87.7%54.2936th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.2312th
Duelsduels won p905.40win rate 77.1%4.0084th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.203.0112th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.401.005th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 73 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2026/27: this player is in the 53th percentile of 354 qualifying players by Impact per match.-18.1

2.6 per match — 53th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Stade Brestois 295001.800.602.6
2025/26Stade Brestois 296004.030.002.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-20@ Auxerre9000101106.31.8Match →
2026-09-13v Paris Saint-Germain9000100206.72.2Match →
2026-09-05@ Le Havre9000200107.23.7Match →
2026-08-29v Toulouse9000201006.61.8Match →
2026-08-22@ Le Mans9000301106.23.3Match →
2026-05-17v Angers2025/269000000207.23.3Match →
2026-05-13v Strasbourg2025/2690000003075.6Match →
2026-05-10@ Paris Saint-Germain2025/269000110107.53.4Match →
2026-05-03@ Paris FC2025/269000200005.23.3Match →
2026-03-21@ Auxerre2025/26 sub900000006.60.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Raphaël Le Guen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.5 on 2026-03-21 to 1.8 on 2026-09-20.2026-03-212026-09-20

TACTIX Model: Raphaël Le Guen’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Raphaël Le Guen’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Raphaël Le Guen average per 90?
Raphaël Le Guen averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (450 minutes) — higher than 24% of 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Raphaël Le Guen have this season?
This season Raphaël Le Guen has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
Does Raphaël Le Guen start every game?
Raphaël Le Guen started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Raphaël Le Guen get booked?
Raphaël Le Guen was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.