Ronald Stats
Club: Swansea · Position: Forward · Born: 14 Jun 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Brazil.
Next: Birmingham v Swansea · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Birmingham allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ronald (Swansea, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (216 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.50. Started 1 of 6. Next: Birmingham v Swansea, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ronald has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across six appearances in Championship matches, the 68th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Ronald had a shot (all competitions).
Ronald (Swansea) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and one assist in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ronald is a forward at Swansea, with six appearances and 216 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across six appearances in Championship matches, the 68th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players. Ronald has started 1 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 17% of the Championship minutes available to him (216 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
By the numbers
Ronald recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 3.9, 0.8, 3.8, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Birmingham v Swansea, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Birmingham allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 6 appearances, 5 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Championship minutes available (216 of 1260).
Championship only: 6 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Ronald Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Ronald | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.83 | — | 0.12 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.50 | — | 1.01 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.25 | — | 0.46 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 45.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.95 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.67 | — | 0.90 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.25 | — | 2.60 |
Per 90 minutes over 216 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ronald reaches 450 minutes in Championship. Last season: the same competition, 3117 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Ronald has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (216 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ronald | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.50on target 50.0% | 1.82 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.83 | 0.30 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.83 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.33accuracy 84.8% | 19.24 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.67success 50.0% | 0.59 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.25win rate 51.7% | 4.55 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | 1.45 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.25 | 1.37 | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
2.9 per match — 68th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | v West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | @ Millwall sub | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Lincoln sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Burnley sub | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-08 | @ Southampton sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Derby sub | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Charlton2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Norwich2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-21 | @ QPR2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.2 | 9 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Leicester2025/26 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ronald’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ronald average per 90?
- Ronald averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (216 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Ronald have this season?
- This season Ronald has 2 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (216 minutes played).
- Does Ronald start every game?
- Ronald started 1 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ronald get booked?
- Ronald was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.