Roy Revivo Stats
Club: Elche · Position: Defender · Born: 22 May 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Israel.
Next: Elche v Real Betis · La Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Real Betis allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Roy Revivo (Elche, defender) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (1157 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 0.58, higher than 3% of 95 defenders. Started 13 of 14. Next: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Roy Revivo has eight appearances and 626 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 as a defender for Elche.
Revivo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over eight appearances in La Liga matches, the 60th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.
In 2026/27, Roy Revivo has been shown one yellow card across 14 appearances.
Roy Revivo (Elche) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 14 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Roy Revivo is a defender at Elche, with eight appearances and 626 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in La Liga matches, the 60th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Roy Revivo has started 13 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 63% of the La Liga minutes available to him (626 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 interceptions per 90 at home (452 minutes) against 1.53 away (705 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95): Creation (elite, 86th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (16th percentile) and Passing (24th percentile), against 95 Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.4, 1.2, 1.8, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.01 fouls per 90 in La Liga. For Israel this season: four appearances in UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (La Liga). Real Betis allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95): G. Quagliata, José Gayà and J. Mojica (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 14 appearances, 1 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 63% of the La Liga minutes available (626 of 990).
La Liga only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Roy Revivo Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Roy Revivo | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.58 | higher than 3% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.29 | higher than 72% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 58% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.45 | higher than 25% |
| Duel win rate | 49.0% | higher than 12% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.01 | fewer than 45% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | fewer than 68% |
| Passesper 90 | 37.67 | higher than 24% |
| Pass accuracy | 86.3% | higher than 42% |
Per 90 minutes over 626 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-12 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Roy Revivo has taken three shots worth 0.49 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.49 against what the chances were worth. Roy Revivo has set up five shots for teammates, worth 0.87 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds three shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 25 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, defender
Roy Revivo · Defenders, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 95) median
| Axis | Roy Revivo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.58on target 50.0% | 0.43 | 68th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.15 | 0.42 | 86th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.67accuracy 86.3% | 50.08 | 24th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 44.4% | 0.30 | 72nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.45win rate 49.0% | 4.17 | 25th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.30 | 3.06 | 16th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.15 | 1.20 | 47th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 626 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 95 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Israel · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.6 per match — 60th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Elche | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.87 | 0.86 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 3.8 |
| 2026/27 | Israel national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.53 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Israel national team | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.17 | 0.50 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 0.25 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Valencia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Rayo Vallecano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-04 | Rep. Of Ireland v Israel | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-27 | Israel v Rep. Of Ireland | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | |
| 2026-09-24 | Austria v Israel | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Espanyol | 77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.60 at home (452 min), 0.51 away (705 min); Interceptions 0.60 at home (452 min), 1.53 away (705 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Roy Revivo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Roy Revivo average per 90?
- Roy Revivo averages 0.58 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (626 minutes) — higher than 3% of 95 La Liga defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Roy Revivo have this season?
- This season Roy Revivo has 0 goals and 3 assists in 14 appearances (1157 minutes played).
- Does Roy Revivo start every game?
- Roy Revivo started 13 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Roy Revivo get booked?
- Roy Revivo was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.