Thomas Bradshaw Stats
Club: Rotherham · Position: Forward · Born: 27 Jul 1992 (age 34) · Nationality: Wales.
Next: Rotherham v Crawley Town · League Two · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Crawley Town allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Thomas Bradshaw (Rotherham, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (456 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.38, higher than 26% of 54 forwards. Started 7 of 14. Next: Rotherham v Crawley Town, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Thomas Bradshaw has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 15th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.
Bradshaw has one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2026/27.
Thomas Bradshaw (Rotherham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 14 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Thomas Bradshaw is a forward at Rotherham, with 14 appearances and 456 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 15th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Thomas Bradshaw has started 7 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 36% of the League Two minutes available to him (456 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 71.4% — higher than 94%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): Duels (strong, 81st percentile) and Scoring (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Dribbling (second percentile), against 54 Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 4.7, 0.2, 1.0, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Rotherham v Crawley Town, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (League Two). Crawley Town allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): J. Davison, E. Harrison and C. Doidge (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 14 appearances, 7 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 36% of the League Two minutes available (456 of 1260).
League Two only: 14 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Thomas Bradshaw Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Thomas Bradshaw | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 72% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.38 | higher than 26% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 59% |
| Shot accuracy | 71.4% | higher than 94% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 15% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 67% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.79 | fewer than 24% |
Per 90 minutes over 456 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, forward
Thomas Bradshaw · Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54) median
| Axis | Thomas Bradshaw | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.38on target 71.4% | 2.04 | 26th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 72nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.59 | 1.05 | 9th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.58accuracy 54.8% | 16.95 | 46th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.67 | 2nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.11win rate 39.6% | 5.20 | 81st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.20 | 1.34 | 2nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | 1.66 | 44th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 456 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League Two
1.3 per match — 15th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rotherham | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.59 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Barnsley | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford United | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.62 | 1.86 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Oxford United | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.74 | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Millwall | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.65 | 0.69 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Wales national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Millwall | 42 | 16 | 4 | 1.08 | 0.85 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | Millwall | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1.23 | 0.64 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Millwall | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1.05 | 0.84 | 1.8 |
| 2019/20 | Millwall | 45 | 8 | 1 | 0.74 | 0.77 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | Millwall | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.4 |
| 2017/18 | Barnsley | 40 | 9 | 0 | 1.09 | 0.86 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Swindon Town | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Shrewsbury | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Newport County | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Fleetwood Town | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Gillingham sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | @ Exeter City sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-26 | v Crewe | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Northampton sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Salford City sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Bristol Rovers | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Thomas Bradshaw’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Thomas Bradshaw average per 90?
- Thomas Bradshaw averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (456 minutes) — higher than 26% of 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Thomas Bradshaw have this season?
- This season Thomas Bradshaw has 2 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (456 minutes played).
- Does Thomas Bradshaw start every game?
- Thomas Bradshaw started 7 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Thomas Bradshaw get booked?
- Thomas Bradshaw was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.