Abdoul Ouattara

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Ipswich

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Ipswich v Nottingham Forest · Premier League · Fri 23 Oct, 20:00 BST · Nottingham Forest allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (448 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.85, higher than 46% of 92 midfielders. Started 5 of 9. Next: Ipswich v Nottingham Forest, Fri 23 Oct, 20:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Ipswich, Abdoul Ouattara has seven appearances (317 minutes) in the Premier League 2026/27.

As of 17 October 2026: In 2026/27 Abdoul Ouattara has one goal, one assist and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 17 October 2026: Abdoul Ouattara averages 2.1 Impact a match over seven games in Premier League matches — 44th percentile among the 402 Premier League players who qualify.

Abdoul Ouattara (Ipswich) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Abdoul Ouattara is a midfielder at Ipswich, with seven appearances and 317 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across seven appearances in Premier League matches, the 44th percentile of 402 qualifying Premier League players. Abdoul Ouattara has started 5 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 50% of the Premier League minutes available to him (317 of 630 across seven club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 92 Premier League midfielders with 252+ minutes: 0.28 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 96% and pass accuracy of 89.3% — higher than 82%. Abdoul Ouattara recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 92): Discipline (elite, 87th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (13th percentile) and Dribbling (17th percentile), against 92 Midfielders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 92).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 5.2, 4.6, 1.7, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.28 fouls per 90 in the Premier League. Next up: Ipswich v Nottingham Forest, Fri 23 Oct, 20:00 BST (Premier League). Nottingham Forest allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 92): J. Henderson, D. Kamada and Bruno Fernandes (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
448
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Premier League minutes available (317 of 630).

Premier League only: 7 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Abdoul Ouattara stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder

StatAbdoul Ouattaravs midfielders
Passesper 9047.70higher than 64%
Pass accuracy89.3%higher than 82%
Key passesper 901.14higher than 39%
Shotsper 900.85higher than 46%
Shots on targetper 900.57higher than 68%
Successful dribblesper 900.28higher than 17%
Tacklesper 901.42higher than 28%
Interceptionsper 901.42higher than 82%
Fouls committedper 900.28fewer than 96%
Cardsper 900.28fewer than 38%

Per 90 minutes over 317 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 92 Premier League midfielders with 252+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder

Abdoul Ouattara — radar against Midfielders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 92)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Abdoul Ouattara · Midfielders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 92) median

AxisAbdoul OuattaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.85on target 66.7%0.9146th
Scoringgoals p900.280.0074th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.421.4745th
Passingpasses p9047.70accuracy 89.3%40.7764th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.28success 100.0%0.7017th
Duelsduels won p902.84win rate 62.5%4.6213th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.842.8550th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.571.3613th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 317 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 92 players with 252+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2026/27: this player is in the 44th percentile of 402 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.67.3

2.1 per match — 44th percentile of 402 qualifying Premier League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Ipswich9110.401.002.0
2025/26Strasbourg43400.540.411.9
2024/25Strasbourg18110.510.511.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Manchester City900110106.33.7Match →
2026-10-10v Fulham9010110107.95.2Match →
2026-09-19@ Everton9000111306.64.6Match →
2026-09-15v Arsenal6800000106.21.7Match →
2026-09-12@ Crystal Palace sub800000106.90.7Match →
2026-09-04v Liverpool sub1200001006.60.4Match →
2026-08-30@ Manchester United sub1700000006.20Match →
2026-08-25v Leicester63000011071.3Match →
2026-08-22v Sunderland sub1000001006.90.4Match →
2026-05-17Strasbourg v Monaco2025/2690000012063.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Abdoul Ouattara: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.2 on 2026-05-17 to 3.7 on 2026-10-17.2026-05-172026-10-17

TACTIX model: Abdoul Ouattara’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Abdoul Ouattara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Abdoul Ouattara average per 90?
Abdoul Ouattara averages 0.85 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (317 minutes) — higher than 46% of 92 Premier League midfielders with 252+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Abdoul Ouattara have this season?
This season Abdoul Ouattara has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (448 minutes played).
Does Abdoul Ouattara start every game?
Abdoul Ouattara started 5 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Abdoul Ouattara get booked?
Abdoul Ouattara was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.