Daniel Happe Stats
Club: Aberdeen · Position: Defender · Born: 28 Sep 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: England.
Next: Aberdeen v Hibernian · Premiership · Sat 7 Nov, 17:45 GMT · Hibernian allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Daniel Happe (Aberdeen, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (448 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premiership: 1.21, higher than 39% of 49 defenders. Started 5 of 7. Next: Aberdeen v Hibernian, Sat 7 Nov, 17:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Daniel Happe has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across seven appearances in Premiership matches, the 27th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players.
Against defenders in the Premiership 2026/27, Daniel Happe stands out on a duel win rate of 69.6% (higher than 92%) and 6.43 duels won per 90 (higher than 86%); the cohort is 49 players with 432+ minutes.
Happe had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Daniel Happe (Aberdeen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Happe is a defender at Aberdeen, with seven appearances and 448 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across seven appearances in Premiership matches, the 27th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players. Daniel Happe has started 5 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 45% of the Premiership minutes available to him (448 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 49 Premiership defenders with 432+ minutes: a duel win rate of 69.6% — higher than 92% and 6.43 duels won per 90 — higher than 86%. Daniel Happe recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 49): Shooting (elite, 88th percentile) and Duels (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (eighth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (ninth percentile), against 49 Defenders, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 49).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 0.7, 0.0, 2.0, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in the Premiership. Next up: Aberdeen v Hibernian, Sat 7 Nov, 17:45 GMT (Premiership). Hibernian allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 49): E. Fernandez, J. McCart and D. Finlayson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Premiership minutes available (448 of 990).
Premiership only: 7 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Happe Stats per 90 · Premiership 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Daniel Happe | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 39% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 51% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.40 | higher than 43% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.43 | higher than 86% |
| Duel win rate | 69.6% | higher than 92% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.41 | fewer than 6% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | fewer than 6% |
| Passesper 90 | 50.83 | higher than 59% |
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | higher than 53% |
Per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Ranked against 49 Premiership defenders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-14 to 2026-10-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premiership 2026/27, defender
Daniel Happe · Defenders, Premiership 2026/27 (n = 49) median
| Axis | Daniel Happe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 40.0% | 0.42 | 88th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 45th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.83accuracy 83.0% | 48.40 | 59th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 9th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.43win rate 69.6% | 4.88 | 86th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.81 | 2.98 | 39th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | 1.00 | 92nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Cohort: 49 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Premiership
1.7 per match — 27th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aberdeen | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 | 0.40 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Leyton Orient | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1.99 | 0.18 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Leyton Orient | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1.78 | 0.17 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Leyton Orient | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.63 | 0.35 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Leyton Orient | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.22 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Leyton Orient | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.50 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Leyton Orient | 41 | 3 | 2 | 2.22 | 0.21 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Leyton Orient | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.23 | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | v Falkirk | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Hibernian sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | @ Motherwell sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Kilmarnock | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -0.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Dundee | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-01 | v Heart Of Midlothian | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | Leyton Orient v Burton Albion2025/26 sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | Leyton Orient v Rotherham2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-14 | Leyton Orient v Mansfield Town2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Daniel Happe’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Daniel Happe average per 90?
- Daniel Happe averages 1.21 tackles per 90 minutes in Premiership 2026/27 (448 minutes) — higher than 39% of 49 Premiership defenders with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Daniel Happe have this season?
- This season Daniel Happe has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (448 minutes played).
- Does Daniel Happe start every game?
- Daniel Happe started 5 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Daniel Happe get booked?
- Daniel Happe was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.