Fer Niño Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Elche

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Elche · Position: Forward · Born: 24 Oct 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 191 cm.

Next: Elche v Real Betis · La Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Real Betis allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Fer Niño (Elche, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (717 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 2.38, higher than 70% of 46 forwards. Started 10 of 11. Next: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Fer Niño has a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 91st percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.

Against forwards in La Liga 2026/27, Fer Niño stands out on 0.75 goals per 90 (higher than 85%); the cohort is 46 players with 396+ minutes.

Niño had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Fer Niño (Elche) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 11 appearances, and has six goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

4.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Fer Niño is a forward at Elche, with 11 appearances and 717 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 91st percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Fer Niño has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 72% of the La Liga minutes available to him (717 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.05 shots on target per 90 at home (342 minutes) against 1.44 away (375 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes: 0.75 goals per 90 — higher than 85%. Fer Niño recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Duels (elite, 87th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (fourth percentile) and Dribbling (30th percentile), against 46 Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 5.7, 1.2, 2.3, 9.1 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (La Liga). Real Betis allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): A. Budimir, Iván Romero and L. Boyé (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
717
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 72% of the La Liga minutes available (717 of 990).

La Liga only: 11 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Fer Niño Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, forward

StatFer Niñovs forwards
Goalsper 900.75higher than 85%
Shotsper 902.38higher than 70%
Shots on targetper 901.26higher than 72%
Shot accuracy52.6%higher than 54%
Key passesper 900.38higher than 4%
Successful dribblesper 900.75higher than 30%
Fouls wonper 902.01higher than 74%
Offsidesper 900.25fewer than 67%

Per 90 minutes over 717 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-23 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, forward

Fer Niño — radar against Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Fer Niño · Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46) median

AxisFer NiñoMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.38on target 52.6%2.0370th
Scoringgoals p900.750.3185th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.381.334th
Passingpasses p9021.09accuracy 70.2%23.3139th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.75success 30.0%0.9730th
Duelsduels won p907.41win rate 44.7%4.6987th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.761.2474th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.261.4543rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 717 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 46 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in La Liga

La Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 91th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.29.8

4.1 per match — 91th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Elche11601.260.384.1
2025/26Burgos38710.750.662.9
2024/25Burgos8210.851.712.7
2023/24Burgos8210.890.153.7
2022/23Villarreal300––0.0
2021/22Mallorca7102.641.132.1
2020/21Villarreal9300.880.592.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Valencia90004012062.6Match →
2026-10-24@ Rayo Vallecano6110310006.95.7Match →
2026-10-17@ Villarreal2500100106.51.2Match →
2026-10-11v Celta Vigo7100100206.32.3Match →
2026-09-18@ Espanyol612022008.59.1Match →
2026-09-15v Real Madrid sub2210110007.54.1Match →
2026-09-12@ Athletic Club6900000206.32.5Match →
2026-09-07v Real Sociedad901033217.96.8Match →
2026-08-28@ Racing Santander9010320107.56.8Match →
2026-08-23v Barcelona6900000106.72.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.37 at home (342 min), 2.40 away (375 min); Shots on target 1.05 at home (342 min), 1.44 away (375 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Fer Niño: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.3 on 2026-08-23 to 2.6 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-232026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Fer Niño’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Fer Niño’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Fer Niño average per 90?
Fer Niño averages 2.38 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (717 minutes) — higher than 70% of 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Fer Niño have this season?
This season Fer Niño has 6 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (717 minutes played).
Does Fer Niño start every game?
Fer Niño started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Fer Niño get booked?
Fer Niño was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.