Gabri Martínez Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SC Braga

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SC Braga · Position: Forward · Born: 22 Jan 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Rio Ave v SC Braga · Primeira Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Rio Ave allow 15.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Gabri Martínez (SC Braga, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (520 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.60, higher than 39% of 46 forwards. Started 7 of 11. Next: Rio Ave v SC Braga, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Gabri Martínez has seven appearances and 394 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 as a forward for SC Braga.

Martínez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 42nd percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

Against forwards in the Primeira Liga 2026/27, Gabri Martínez stands out on 1.60 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 83%) and 2.28 fouls won per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 46 players with 364+ minutes.

Gabri Martínez (SC Braga) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Gabri Martínez is a forward at SC Braga, with seven appearances and 394 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 42nd percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Gabri Martínez has started 7 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 44% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (394 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 46 Primeira Liga forwards with 364+ minutes: 1.60 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 83% and 2.28 fouls won per 90 — higher than 80%. Gabri Martínez recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Passing (elite, 91st percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (13th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 46 Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.4, 2.4, 6.5, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Rio Ave v SC Braga, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). Rio Ave allow 15.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Pau Victor, Figueiredo and L. Gohi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
520
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 11 appearances, 4 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (394 of 900).

Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Gabri Martínez Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, forward

StatGabri Martínezvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.23higher than 48%0.07
Shotsper 901.60higher than 39%1.29
Shots on targetper 900.69higher than 33%0.61
Shot accuracy42.9%higher than 44%47.4%
Key passesper 901.14higher than 52%0.75
Successful dribblesper 901.60higher than 83%1.69
Fouls wonper 902.28higher than 80%1.76
Offsidesper 900.46fewer than 26%0.20

Per 90 minutes over 394 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 46 Primeira Liga forwards with 364+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1328 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-27 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, forward

Gabri Martínez — radar against Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Gabri Martínez · Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46) median

AxisGabri MartínezMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.60on target 42.9%1.9239th
Scoringgoals p900.230.2348th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.141.1943rd
Passingpasses p9042.03accuracy 80.4%21.1291st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.60success 29.2%0.7183rd
Duelsduels won p904.80win rate 38.9%5.2237th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.601.9737th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.061.3587th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 394 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 46 players with 364+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 42th percentile of 376 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.68.2

2 per match — 42th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27SC Braga11201.381.562.0
2025/26SC Braga39420.730.732.4
2024/25SC Braga37421.001.233.1
2023/24Mirandes6200.600.202.2
2021/22Girona200––0.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Aarhus8900424008.23Match →
2026-11-01v Famalicao750010026.30.4Match →
2026-10-25@ Nacional4500100006.22.4Match →
2026-10-22v Gent sub1910430107.76.5Match →
2026-10-09v Sporting CP2300001006.51.7Match →
2026-09-20@ Santa Clara55000000071.8Match →
2026-09-14v Estoril9000321007.22.7Match →
2026-09-10@ Estrela6110211006.94.9Match →
2026-09-05@ Alverca sub450000206.20.2Match →
2026-08-27@ Austria Vienna sub30010000–0Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Gabri Martínez: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2026-08-27 to 3 on 2026-11-05.2026-08-272026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Gabri Martínez’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Gabri Martínez’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Gabri Martínez average per 90?
Gabri Martínez averages 1.60 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (394 minutes) — higher than 39% of 46 Primeira Liga forwards with 364+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Gabri Martínez have this season?
This season Gabri Martínez has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (520 minutes played).
Does Gabri Martínez start every game?
Gabri Martínez started 7 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Gabri Martínez get booked?
Gabri Martínez was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.