Germán Valera Stats
Club: Elche · Position: Forward · Born: 16 Mar 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Spain.
Next: Elche v Real Betis · La Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Real Betis allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Germán Valera (Elche, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (910 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.49, higher than 0% of 46 forwards. Started 11 of 11. Next: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Germán Valera has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 73rd percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players.
Against forwards in La Liga 2026/27, Germán Valera stands out on 0.20 offsides per 90 (fewer than 82%) and 2.27 fouls won per 90 (higher than 78%); the cohort is 46 players with 396+ minutes.
Valera has two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27.
Germán Valera (Elche) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Germán Valera is a forward at Elche, with 11 appearances and 910 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 11 appearances in La Liga matches, the 73rd percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players. Germán Valera has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 92% of the La Liga minutes available to him (910 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.00 shots on target per 90 at home (387 minutes) against 0.34 away (523 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes: 0.20 offsides per 90 — fewer than 82% and 2.27 fouls won per 90 — higher than 78%. Goals per 90 is up from 0.13 last season (2874 minutes in La Liga) to 0.20 in 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Passing (strong, 76th percentile) and Defending (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (0th percentile) and Scoring (28th percentile), against 46 Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 6.5, 3.8, 1.2, 7.8 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Elche v Real Betis, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (La Liga). Real Betis allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Y. Diomande, Bryan Zaragoza and Jonathan Dubasin (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 92% of the La Liga minutes available (910 of 990).
La Liga only: 11 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Germán Valera Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Germán Valera | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 28% | 0.13 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.49 | higher than 0% | 0.66 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 4% | 0.25 |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | higher than 32% | 38.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.48 | higher than 61% | 1.44 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 35% | 1.19 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.27 | higher than 78% | 2.22 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 82% | 0.13 |
Per 90 minutes over 910 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2874 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-23 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Germán Valera has taken five shots worth 0.52 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2026/27 and scored two non-penalty goals — +1.48 on what the chances were worth. Germán Valera has set up 13 shots for teammates, worth 0.77 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds five shots for this player in 2026/27, over four matches, to 25 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, forward
Germán Valera · Forwards, La Liga 2026/27 (n = 46) median
| Axis | Germán Valera | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.49on target 40.0% | 2.03 | 0th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.48 | 1.33 | 52nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.74accuracy 85.5% | 23.31 | 76th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.79success 42.1% | 0.97 | 35th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.65win rate 53.4% | 4.69 | 50th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.78 | 1.24 | 76th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.19 | 1.45 | 37th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 910 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 46 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in La Liga
3 per match — 73th percentile of 432 qualifying La Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Valencia | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Rayo Vallecano | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Espanyol | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | v Real Madrid | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Athletic Club | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-07 | v Real Sociedad | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-28 | @ Racing Santander | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-23 | v Barcelona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 0.47 at home (387 min), 0.52 away (523 min); Shots on target 0.00 at home (387 min), 0.34 away (523 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Germán Valera’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Germán Valera average per 90?
- Germán Valera averages 0.49 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (910 minutes) — higher than 0% of 46 La Liga forwards with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Germán Valera have this season?
- This season Germán Valera has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (910 minutes played).
- Does Germán Valera start every game?
- Germán Valera started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Germán Valera get booked?
- Germán Valera was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.