H. Diarra Stats
Club: Sunderland · Position: Midfielder · Born: 3 Jan 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: France.
Next: Sunderland v Chelsea · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Chelsea allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
H. Diarra (Sunderland, midfielder) has 2 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (416 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.00. Started 5 of 11. Next: Sunderland v Chelsea, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Diarra has four appearances and 70 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Sunderland.
Diarra’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.8 per match over four appearances in Premier League matches, the 10th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players.
H. Diarra (Sunderland) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Diarra is a midfielder at Sunderland, with four appearances and 70 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across four appearances in Premier League matches, the 10th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players. H. Diarra has started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 9% of the Premier League minutes available to him (70 of 810 across nine club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.0, 1.4, 0.2, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.0. For Senegal this season: five appearances, two goals, one assist in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Sunderland v Chelsea, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Premier League). Chelsea allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 11 appearances, 6 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Premier League minutes available (70 of 810).
Premier League only: 4 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
H. Diarra Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | H. Diarra | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.86 | — | 27.89 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.5% | — | 81.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.29 | — | 0.45 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.41 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.51 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.38 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.90 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.26 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.22 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.38 |
Per 90 minutes over 70 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranks appear once H. Diarra reaches 324 minutes in Premier League. Last season: the same competition, 1407 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-31 to 2026-10-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
H. Diarra has taken one shot worth 0.02 non-penalty xG in the Premier League in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.02 against what the chances were worth. H. Diarra has set up one shot for teammates, worth 0.45 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 3 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once H. Diarra has 324+ minutes in Premier League this season (70 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | H. Diarra | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 1.00 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.57 | 1.48 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.86accuracy 76.5% | 41.12 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.57win rate 28.6% | 4.75 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 3.05 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | 1.38 | — |
For Senegal · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 |
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Premier League
0.8 per match — 10th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sunderland | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 1.0 |
| 2026/27 | Senegal national team | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.13 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Senegal national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Strasbourg | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0.45 | 1.01 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Strasbourg | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Strasbourg | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0.39 | 1.50 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Strasbourg | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | v Brentford | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Leeds sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Lech Poznan | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Bournemouth sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v Fulham sub | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Ipswich sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-07-01 | Belgium v Senegal | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-06-26 | Senegal v Iraq | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-06-16 | France v Senegal sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-05-31 | USA v Senegal | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: H. Diarra’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Diarra average per 90?
- H. Diarra averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (70 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does H. Diarra have this season?
- This season H. Diarra has 2 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (416 minutes played).
- Does H. Diarra start every game?
- H. Diarra started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does H. Diarra get booked?
- H. Diarra was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
Injured — FPL gives a 0% chance of playing next round. FPL’s note: “Muscular injury - Unknown return date”
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | COV (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW8 | LEE (H) | 11 | 1 |
| GW7 | BOU (A) | 31 | 1 |
| GW6 | BHA (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW5 | MCI (A) | 0 | 0 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
SUN’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.