Harry Waldock Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Gillingham

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Gillingham · Position: Midfielder · Born: 20 Dec 2006 (age 19) · Nationality: England.

Next: Gillingham v Barrow · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Harry Waldock (Gillingham, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (842 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.66, higher than 30% of 131 midfielders. Started 10 of 13. Next: Gillingham v Barrow, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 12 League Two games in 2026/27, Harry Waldock has played 819 minutes for Gillingham.

Waldock’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 12 appearances in League Two matches, the 40th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.

Harry Waldock has 10 starts from 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 65 minutes per appearance.

Harry Waldock (Gillingham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 13 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Harry Waldock is a midfielder at Gillingham, with 12 appearances and 819 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in League Two matches, the 40th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Harry Waldock has started 10 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 65% of the League Two minutes available to him (819 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.50 shots per 90 at home (357 minutes) against 0.93 away (485 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

Key passes per 90 is up from 0.19 last season (484 minutes in League Two) to 0.99 in 2026/27. Harry Waldock recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Passing (10th percentile) and Duels (20th percentile), against 131 Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.0, 0.2, 0.6, 0.6, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.65 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Gillingham v Barrow, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): Isaac Fletcher, L. Simper and J. O'Brien-Whitmarsh (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
842
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 13 appearances, 3 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 65% of the League Two minutes available (819 of 1260).

League Two only: 12 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Harry Waldock Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

StatHarry Waldockvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9019.56higher than 10%18.22
Pass accuracy53.9%higher than 2%54.1%
Key passesper 900.99higher than 47%0.19
Shotsper 900.66higher than 30%1.12
Shots on targetper 900.22higher than 37%0.19
Successful dribblesper 900.33higher than 20%0.37
Tacklesper 901.10higher than 19%1.67
Interceptionsper 900.99higher than 71%0.19
Fouls committedper 901.65fewer than 27%0.74
Cardsper 900.11fewer than 72%0.19

Per 90 minutes over 819 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 484 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

Harry Waldock — radar against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Harry Waldock · Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131) median

AxisHarry WaldockMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.66on target 33.3%1.0330th
Scoringgoals p900.110.0762nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.101.1544th
Passingpasses p9019.56accuracy 53.9%30.9610th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.33success 23.1%0.6120th
Duelsduels won p904.29win rate 34.5%5.2320th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.422.8534th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.761.3966th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 819 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 40th percentile of 467 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Gillingham13110.210.962.2
2025/26Gillingham7000.190.191.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Shrewsbury9010420107.96Match →
2026-10-20v Port Vale sub2000000006.30.2Match →
2026-10-17@ Accrington ST550000016.50.6Match →
2026-10-10@ Rotherham7800000006.30.6Match →
2026-10-03v Newport County8600101006.31.4Match →
2026-09-26@ York9000000105.60.6Match →
2026-09-19v Bristol Rovers8301003206.96.7Match →
2026-09-12v Tranmere5500000006.31Match →
2026-09-05@ Rochdale7300002306.73.4Match →
2026-09-01@ Chesterfield9000101006.32Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.01 at home (357 min), 0.93 away (485 min); Shots 0.50 at home (357 min), 0.93 away (485 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Harry Waldock: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2 on 2026-09-01 to 6 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-012026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Harry Waldock’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Harry Waldock’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Harry Waldock average per 90?
Harry Waldock averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (819 minutes) — higher than 30% of 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Harry Waldock have this season?
This season Harry Waldock has 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 appearances (842 minutes played).
Does Harry Waldock start every game?
Harry Waldock started 10 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Harry Waldock get booked?
Harry Waldock was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.