J. Buyabu Stats
Club: Rotherham · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Bromley v Rotherham · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Bromley allow 18.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Buyabu (Rotherham, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (399 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.56. Started 5 of 5. Next: Bromley v Rotherham, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across four League Two games in 2026/27, J. Buyabu has played 322 minutes for Rotherham.
Buyabu’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over four appearances in League Two matches, the 47th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.
J. Buyabu has five starts from five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 80 minutes per appearance.
J. Buyabu (Rotherham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Buyabu is a midfielder at Rotherham, with four appearances and 322 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across four appearances in League Two matches, the 47th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. J. Buyabu has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 26% of the League Two minutes available to him (322 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
By the numbers
J. Buyabu recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.0, 2.2, 5.0, 1.8 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2026/27, and 2.52 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Bromley v Rotherham, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Bromley allow 18.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 26% of the League Two minutes available (322 of 1260).
League Two only: 4 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
J. Buyabu Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | J. Buyabu | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.23 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 61.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.52 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 322 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranks appear once J. Buyabu reaches 450 minutes in League Two.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target2 of 6
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 1+ foul committed5 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-31 to 2026-09-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once J. Buyabu has 450+ minutes in League Two this season (322 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | J. Buyabu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.56on target 50.0% | 1.03 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.28 | 0.07 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | 1.15 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.23accuracy 61.4% | 30.96 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.40success 45.5% | 0.61 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.63win rate 37.1% | 5.23 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.96 | 2.85 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.07 | 1.39 | — |
Where That Sits in League Two
2.4 per match — 47th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rotherham | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.90 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Forest Green | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 6.4 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | @ Tranmere | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Chesterfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-22 | v York | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Cheltenham | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | v West Brom | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-10-31 | Luton v Forest Green2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 6.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Buyabu’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Buyabu average per 90?
- J. Buyabu averages 0.56 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (322 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does J. Buyabu have this season?
- This season J. Buyabu has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (399 minutes played).
- Does J. Buyabu start every game?
- J. Buyabu started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Buyabu get booked?
- J. Buyabu was booked in 2 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.