Justin Kluivert

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Bournemouth

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Bournemouth v AC Milan · UEFA Europa League · Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST · AC Milan allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (566 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 3.04, higher than 93% of 42 forwards. Started 8 of 11. Next: Bournemouth v AC Milan, Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 18 October 2026: A forward for Bournemouth, Justin Kluivert has five appearances (326 minutes) in the Premier League 2026/27.

As of 18 October 2026: In 2026/27 Justin Kluivert has two goals, no assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 October 2026: Justin Kluivert averages 2.6 Impact a match over five games in Premier League matches — 57th percentile among the 401 Premier League players who qualify.

Justin Kluivert (Bournemouth) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Justin Kluivert is a forward at Bournemouth, with five appearances and 326 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across five appearances in Premier League matches, the 57th percentile of 401 qualifying Premier League players. Justin Kluivert has started 8 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 52% of the Premier League minutes available to him (326 of 630 across seven club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 42 Premier League forwards with 252+ minutes: 1.66 shots on target per 90 — higher than 95% and 3.04 shots per 90 — higher than 93%. Justin Kluivert recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 42): Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile) and Defending (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (21st percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Duels (29th percentile), against 42 Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 42).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.0, 3.0, 5.5, -0.7 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27. For Netherlands this season: three appearances in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Bournemouth v AC Milan, Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST (UEFA Europa League). AC Milan allow 10.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 42): Thiago, Y. Wissa and J. Anthony (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

11
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
566
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 11 appearances, 3 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 52% of the Premier League minutes available (326 of 630).

Premier League only: 5 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Justin Kluivert stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, forward

StatJustin Kluivertvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.28higher than 55%0.19
Shotsper 903.04higher than 93%1.04
Shots on targetper 901.66higher than 95%0.38
Shot accuracy54.5%higher than 64%36.4%
Key passesper 900.83higher than 45%1.99
Successful dribblesper 901.10higher than 57%1.04
Fouls wonper 901.38higher than 55%0.95
Offsidesper 900.00fewer than 89%0.19

Per 90 minutes over 326 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 42 Premier League forwards with 252+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 951 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-06-25 to 2026-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Justin Kluivert has taken 13 shots worth 1.71 non-penalty xG in the Premier League in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — −0.71 against what the chances were worth. Justin Kluivert has set up three shots for teammates, worth 0.20 xA.

13
Shots
1.71
Non-penalty xG
0.13
xG a shot
1
Non-penalty goals
−0.71
np goals − npxG
36.8%
npxG from set pieces
0.20
xA
3
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 13 shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 19 October.

Profile radar · Premier League 2026/27, forward

Justin Kluivert — radar against Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 42)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Justin Kluivert · Forwards, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 42) median

AxisJustin KluivertMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.04on target 54.5%1.7993rd
Scoringgoals p900.280.2455th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.831.0843rd
Passingpasses p9020.98accuracy 78.9%19.2555th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.10success 80.0%0.9857th
Duelsduels won p903.87win rate 45.2%4.6329th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.931.2474th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.931.3879th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 326 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 42 players with 252+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Netherlands · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup2000.3
Friendlies1002.6

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2026/27: this player is in the 57th percentile of 401 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.67.3

2.6 per match — 57th percentile of 401 qualifying Premier League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Bournemouth8201.470.922.2
2026/27Netherlands national team300––1.1
2025/26Bournemouth21200.351.951.4
2024/25Bournemouth391381.141.823.7
2024/25Netherlands national team3000.001.020.4
2023/24Bournemouth36921.031.202.6
2022/23Valencia19400.771.452.3
2021/22Nice8120.611.373.7
2020/21RB Leipzig9100.831.241.1
2019/20AS Roma8300.961.122.9
2018/19AS Roma5100.851.973.9
2017/18Ajax2000.001.222.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-18v Sunderland2800300006.50.4Match →
2026-10-15v Sturm Graz2000212107.12Match →
2026-09-17@ Real Sociedad831011007.33Match →
2026-09-12v Brentford6610330007.55.5Match →
2026-09-08v Lincoln620030006.5-0.7Match →
2026-09-05@ Newcastle760010016.20.4Match →
2026-08-29v Everton8100322006.32.7Match →
2026-08-23@ Manchester City7500111307.34Match →
2026-06-30Netherlands v Morocco sub800000006.70.2Match →
2026-06-25Tunisia v Netherlands sub1800000006.70.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Justin Kluivert: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-06-25 to 0.4 on 2026-10-18.2026-06-252026-10-18

TACTIX model: Justin Kluivert’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Justin Kluivert’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Justin Kluivert average per 90?
Justin Kluivert averages 3.04 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (326 minutes) — higher than 93% of 42 Premier League forwards with 252+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Justin Kluivert have this season?
This season Justin Kluivert has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (566 minutes played).
Does Justin Kluivert start every game?
Justin Kluivert started 8 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Justin Kluivert get booked?
Justin Kluivert was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.

Fantasy Premier League · this season, FPL’s own figures

£5.9m
FPL price
0.6%
of FPL managers own him
16
FPL points this season
Midfielder
BOU
GameweekOpponentMinutesFPL points
GW7SUN (H)281
GW6CHE (A)00
GW5LIV (H)00
GW4BRE (H)658
GW3NEW (A)751

His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.

GW8 · MUN (A) · 4GW9 · LEE (H) · 4GW10 · IPS (A) · 1GW11 · NFO (H) · 1GW12 · FUL (A) · 2GW13 · BHA (H) · 5

BOU’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.

His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. See Pro · FPL stats by position · FPL hub

TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.