L. Palma Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Lech Poznan

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Lech Poznan · Position: Midfielder · Born: 17 Jan 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Honduras.

Next: Lech Poznan v Zaglebie Lubin · Ekstraklasa · Sun 8 Nov, 19:15 GMT · Zaglebie Lubin allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

L. Palma (Lech Poznan, midfielder) has 3 goals and 4 assists in 25 appearances in 2026/27 (1460 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 2.57, higher than 94% of 90 midfielders. Started 21 of 25. Next: Lech Poznan v Zaglebie Lubin, Sun 8 Nov, 19:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Palma has 11 appearances and 490 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27 as a midfielder for Lech Poznan.

Palma’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 11 appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 62nd percentile of 364 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.

In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, L. Palma had a shot (all competitions).

L. Palma (Lech Poznan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 25 appearances, and has three goals and four assists in 25 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Palma is a midfielder at Lech Poznan, with 11 appearances and 490 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 62nd percentile of 364 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. L. Palma has started 21 of 25 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 45% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (490 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 90 Ekstraklasa midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.57 shots per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.10 shots on target per 90 — higher than 93%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.15 last season (602 minutes in the Ekstraklasa) to 0.92 in 2026/27. L. Palma recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 90): Shooting (elite, 94th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (22nd percentile), against 90 Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 90).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 1.5, 5.7, 1.1, 3.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.55 fouls per 90 in the Ekstraklasa. For Honduras this season: eight appearances, one goal, one assist in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Lech Poznan v Zaglebie Lubin, Sun 8 Nov, 19:15 GMT (Ekstraklasa). Zaglebie Lubin allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 90): M. Wdowiak, A. Hasic and Fran Álvarez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

25
Apps
3
Goals
4
Assists
1460
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 21 of 25 appearances, 4 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (490 of 1080).

Ekstraklasa only: 11 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.

L. Palma Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, midfielder

StatL. Palmavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9033.61higher than 31%33.64
Pass accuracy74.3%higher than 7%80.4%
Key passesper 902.02higher than 83%3.29
Shotsper 902.57higher than 94%2.99
Shots on targetper 901.10higher than 93%1.79
Successful dribblesper 901.47higher than 83%1.94
Tacklesper 900.73higher than 4%0.75
Interceptionsper 900.92higher than 63%0.15
Fouls committedper 900.55fewer than 92%0.45
Cardsper 900.18fewer than 53%0.00

Per 90 minutes over 490 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Ranked against 90 Ekstraklasa midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 602 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, midfielder

L. Palma — radar against Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 90)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

L. Palma · Midfielders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 90) median

AxisL. PalmaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.57on target 42.9%1.0494th
Scoringgoals p900.370.1091st
Creationkey passes + assists p902.391.3780th
Passingpasses p9033.61accuracy 74.3%37.4331st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.47success 47.1%0.8683rd
Duelsduels won p903.86win rate 42.9%4.8431st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.842.7122nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.731.459th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 490 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Cohort: 90 players with 450+ minutes.

For Honduras · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF6012.2
Friendlies2104.1

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa 2026/27: this player is in the 62th percentile of 364 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.56.8

2.7 per match — 62th percentile of 364 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lech Poznan17231.361.572.5
2026/27Honduras national team8110.302.402.7
2025/26Lech Poznan23841.262.083.8
2024/25Celtic10000.854.671.1
2024/25Olympiakos Piraeus8001.233.081.8
2023/24Celtic33991.683.464.5
2022/23Aris Thessalonikis2110.762.274.6
2022/23Honduras national team100––0.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Benfica2800111106.11.9Match →
2026-10-31v Wisla Krakow900110006.61.5
2026-10-25@ Legia Warszawa2310110007.75.7
2026-10-22v Sunderland2800110106.51.1Match →
2026-10-18v Korona Kielce9000101207.93.5
2026-10-15v Bayer Leverkusen9000201006.51.4Match →
2026-09-20v Radomiak Radom sub2800002006.91.8
2026-09-17@ Crystal Palace9000530006.33.6Match →
2026-09-12@ Gornik Zabrze sub1800000006.50
2026-09-06v Raków Częstochowa4500201106.91.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.97 at home (730 min), 1.85 away (730 min); Shots 2.10 at home (730 min), 2.10 away (730 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Palma: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2026-09-06 to 1.9 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-062026-11-05

TACTIX Model: L. Palma’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Palma’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Palma average per 90?
L. Palma averages 2.57 shots per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (490 minutes) — higher than 94% of 90 Ekstraklasa midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does L. Palma have this season?
This season L. Palma has 3 goals and 4 assists in 25 appearances (1460 minutes played).
Does L. Palma start every game?
L. Palma started 21 of 25 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does L. Palma get booked?
L. Palma was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.