M. Dorgeles Stats
Club: SC Braga · Position: Midfielder · Born: 7 Aug 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Côte d'Ivoire.
Next: Rio Ave v SC Braga · Primeira Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Rio Ave allow 15.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Dorgeles (SC Braga, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (569 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.53, higher than 80% of 75 midfielders. Started 8 of 12. Next: Rio Ave v SC Braga, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Dorgeles has seven appearances and 412 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27 as a midfielder for SC Braga.
Dorgeles’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 47th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Against midfielders in the Primeira Liga 2026/27, M. Dorgeles stands out on 2.62 key passes per 90 (higher than 97%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 86%); the cohort is 75 players with 364+ minutes.
M. Dorgeles (SC Braga) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 12 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Dorgeles is a midfielder at SC Braga, with seven appearances and 412 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 47th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. M. Dorgeles has started 8 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 46% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (412 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes: 2.62 key passes per 90 — higher than 97% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 86%. M. Dorgeles recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): Creation (elite, 96th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (20th percentile) and Scoring (27th percentile), against 75 Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 4.4, 1.8, 1.1, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Next up: Rio Ave v SC Braga, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). Rio Ave allow 15.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): A. Lausen, J. Holsgrove and João Carvalho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 12 appearances, 4 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (412 of 900).
Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
M. Dorgeles Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | M. Dorgeles | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.37 | higher than 80% | 56.37 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2% | higher than 73% | 88.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.62 | higher than 97% | 1.61 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.53 | higher than 80% | 0.62 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 37% | 0.18 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 36% | 0.80 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.75 | higher than 55% | 0.98 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 13% | 0.80 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.09 | fewer than 71% | 0.71 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 86% | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 412 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1009 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-27 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder
M. Dorgeles · Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75) median
| Axis | M. Dorgeles | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.53on target 14.3% | 0.91 | 80th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.62 | 1.13 | 96th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.37accuracy 87.2% | 36.55 | 80th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 25.0% | 0.58 | 36th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.50win rate 42.1% | 4.47 | 20th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.62 | 2.68 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.09 | 1.61 | 21st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 412 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 75 players with 364+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.1 per match — 47th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SC Braga | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 | 2.53 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | SC Braga | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0.51 | 1.74 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.62 | 1.55 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Aarhus | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | v Famalicao | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Nacional | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Gent sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ FC Copenhagen sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-09 | v Sporting CP | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Estrela | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Alverca | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-31 | v Vitória SC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-27 | @ Austria Vienna sub | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Dorgeles’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Dorgeles average per 90?
- M. Dorgeles averages 1.53 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (412 minutes) — higher than 80% of 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Dorgeles have this season?
- This season M. Dorgeles has 0 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (569 minutes played).
- Does M. Dorgeles start every game?
- M. Dorgeles started 8 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Dorgeles get booked?
- M. Dorgeles was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.