Manuel Neuer Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Bayern München

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Bayern München · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 27 Mar 1986 (age 40) · Nationality: Germany.

Next: FSV Mainz 05 v Bayern München · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT · FSV Mainz 05 allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Manuel Neuer (Bayern München, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (1101 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.25, higher than 13% of 20 goalkeepers. Started 12 of 12. Next: FSV Mainz 05 v Bayern München, Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Manuel Neuer has four appearances and 360 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Bayern München.

Neuer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over four appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 72nd percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.

Against goalkeepers in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Manuel Neuer stands out on 0.25 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 95%) and clean sheets in 75.0% of appearances (higher than 95%); the cohort is 20 players with 288+ minutes.

Manuel Neuer (Bayern München) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Manuel Neuer is a goalkeeper at Bayern München, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across four appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 72nd percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Manuel Neuer has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 50% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (360 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Manuel Neuer has saved 90.0% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 75.0% of appearances.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 20 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 288+ minutes: 0.25 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 95% and clean sheets in 75.0% of appearances — higher than 95%. Manuel Neuer recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20): Clean sheets (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (eighth percentile) and Saves (13th percentile), against 20 Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 4.3, 4.2, 4.4, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 2.4. For Germany this season: four appearances in World Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: FSV Mainz 05 v Bayern München, Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT (Bundesliga). FSV Mainz 05 allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20): G. Kobel, D. Seimen and F. Dahmen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1101
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 12 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Bundesliga minutes available (360 of 720).

Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Manuel Neuer Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatManuel Neuervs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 902.25higher than 13%1.50
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)90.0%higher than 93%60.8%
Goals concededper 900.25fewer than 95%0.97
Clean sheetsof appearances75.0%higher than 95%31.8%
Passesper 9028.50higher than 8%34.11
Pass accuracy80.7%higher than 95%81.3%

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 20 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1860 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-06-25 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, goalkeeper

Manuel Neuer — radar against Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Manuel Neuer · Goalkeepers, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 20) median

AxisManuel NeuerMedianPct
Savessaves p902.253.5613th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.002.1343rd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances75.0%37.5%95th
Distributionpasses p9028.50accuracy 80.7%35.398th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0050th
Penalties savedcount0040th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0040th
Match ratingaverage rating7.177.0063rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 20 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Germany · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup4000.7

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 72th percentile of 368 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.58.7

3.5 per match — 72th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Bayern München8002.153.3
2026/27Germany national team4001.150.7
2025/26Bayern München42002.191.6
2024/25Bayern München32001.352.1
2024/25Germany national team1003.001.7
2023/24Bayern München32002.512.0
2022/23Bayern München13002.541.9
2022/23Germany national team3004.331.9
2021/22Bayern München30011.972.2
2020/21Bayern München33003.062.5
2020/21Germany national team1004.001.7
2019/20Bayern München17002.052.9
2018/19Bayern München8002.883.0
2017/18Bayern München1001.003.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ Atletico Madrid903–07.14.5Match →
2026-10-21v Arsenal903–06.24.3Match →
2026-10-10@ FC Augsburg903006.34.2Match →
2026-09-18v Union Berlin902007.64.4Match →
2026-09-10v Bodo/Glimt900–06.83.2Match →
2026-09-05@ FC Schalke 04901007.33.5Match →
2026-08-28v VfB Stuttgart903107.51.7Match →
2026-08-22@ Borussia Dortmund812106.30.9
2026-06-29Germany v Paraguay1202106.91.1
2026-06-25Ecuador v Germany901206.60.5

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 1.64 at home (660 min), 2.04 away (441 min); Goals conceded 0.75 at home (480 min), 0.77 away (351 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Manuel Neuer: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.5 on 2026-06-25 to 4.5 on 2026-11-03.2026-06-252026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Manuel Neuer’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Manuel Neuer’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Manuel Neuer average per 90?
Manuel Neuer averages 2.25 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (360 minutes) — higher than 13% of 20 Bundesliga goalkeepers with 288+ minutes.
What is Manuel Neuer’s save percentage?
Manuel Neuer’s save percentage is 90.0% in the Bundesliga 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Manuel Neuer have this season?
This season Manuel Neuer has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (1101 minutes played).
Does Manuel Neuer start every game?
Manuel Neuer started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.