Murillo stats
Next: Ipswich v Nottingham Forest · Premier League · Fri 23 Oct, 20:00 BST · Ipswich allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Murillo (Nottingham Forest, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (658 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premier League: 2.01, higher than 73% of 91 defenders. Started 7 of 8. Next: Ipswich v Nottingham Forest, Fri 23 Oct, 20:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 18 October 2026: A defender for Nottingham Forest, Murillo has seven appearances (628 minutes) in the Premier League 2026/27.
As of 18 October 2026: In 2026/27 Murillo has no goals, one assist and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 October 2026: Murillo averages 3.8 Impact a match over seven games in Premier League matches — 85th percentile among the 400 Premier League players who qualify.
Murillo (Nottingham Forest) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Murillo is a defender at Nottingham Forest, with seven appearances and 628 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across seven appearances in Premier League matches, the 85th percentile of 400 qualifying Premier League players. Murillo has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 100% of the Premier League minutes available to him (628 of 630 across seven club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.16 interceptions per 90 at home (388 minutes) against 1.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 91 Premier League defenders with 252+ minutes: 1.43 interceptions per 90 — higher than 75%. Duels won per 90 is up from 3.12 last season (2133 minutes in the Premier League) to 4.87 in 2026/27. Murillo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 91): Shooting (elite, 93rd percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (22nd percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 91 Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 91).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 4.0, 4.9, 4.4, 4.3 — broadly level, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.43 fouls per 90 in the Premier League. Next up: Ipswich v Nottingham Forest, Fri 23 Oct, 20:00 BST (Premier League). Ipswich allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 91): T. Castagne, Diogo Dalot and Adrien Truffert (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Premier League minutes available (628 of 630).
Premier League only: 7 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Murillo stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Murillo | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.01 | higher than 73% | 1.48 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 75% | 1.43 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.57 | higher than 52% | 1.01 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.87 | higher than 57% | 3.12 |
| Duel win rate | 51.5% | higher than 34% | 53.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.43 | fewer than 22% | 0.97 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | fewer than 30% | 0.21 |
| Passesper 90 | 47.72 | higher than 58% | 47.76 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.6% | higher than 56% | 83.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 628 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 91 Premier League defenders with 252+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2133 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2026/27, defender
Murillo · Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 91) median
| Axis | Murillo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.29on target 33.3% | 0.50 | 93rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.15 | 0.54 | 82nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.72accuracy 85.6% | 45.17 | 58th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.72success 45.5% | 0.24 | 87th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.87win rate 51.5% | 4.53 | 57th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.01 | 3.17 | 76th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | 1.06 | 78th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 628 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 91 players with 252+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where that sits in the Premier League
3.8 per match — 85th percentile of 400 qualifying Premier League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nottingham Forest | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 | 1.09 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Nottingham Forest | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2.85 | 0.51 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | 39 | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.36 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2.86 | 0.23 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Corinthians | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.65 | 0.29 | 3.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | v Arsenal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 4 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Coventry | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 4.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Tottenham | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-25 | v Leeds sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Leeds | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-07 | @ Aston Villa2025/26 sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-19 | v Burnley2025/26 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.09 at home (388 min), 1.67 away (270 min); Interceptions 1.16 at home (388 min), 1.67 away (270 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Murillo’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Murillo average per 90?
- Murillo averages 2.01 tackles per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (628 minutes) — higher than 73% of 91 Premier League defenders with 252+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Murillo have this season?
- This season Murillo has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (658 minutes played).
- Does Murillo start every game?
- Murillo started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Murillo get booked?
- Murillo was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · this season, FPL’s own figures
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW7 | ARS (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW6 | CRY (A) | 90 | 2 |
| GW5 | COV (H) | 90 | 4 |
| GW4 | AVL (A) | 90 | 6 |
| GW3 | TOT (H) | 89 | 8 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
NFO’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. See Pro · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.