Diogo Dalot Stats
Club: Manchester United · Position: Defender · Born: 18 Mar 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Portugal.
Next: Manchester United v Aston Villa · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · Aston Villa allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Diogo Dalot (Manchester United, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 22 appearances in 2026/27 (1306 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premier League: 2.36, higher than 82% of 89 defenders. Started 13 of 22. Next: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Diogo Dalot has nine appearances and 649 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a defender for Manchester United.
Dalot’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.4 per match over nine appearances in Premier League matches, the 77th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players.
Against defenders in the Premier League 2026/27, Diogo Dalot stands out on 6.52 duels won per 90 (higher than 90%) and 1.80 interceptions per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 89 players with 324+ minutes.
Diogo Dalot (Manchester United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 22 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 22 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Diogo Dalot is a defender at Manchester United, with nine appearances and 649 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across nine appearances in Premier League matches, the 77th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players. Diogo Dalot has started 13 of 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 80% of the Premier League minutes available to him (649 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 89 Premier League defenders with 324+ minutes: 6.52 duels won per 90 — higher than 90% and 1.80 interceptions per 90 — higher than 89%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.93 last season (2617 minutes in the Premier League) to 1.80 in 2026/27. Diogo Dalot recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 89): Creation (elite, 98th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (24th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 89 Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 89).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.4, 4.7, 5.2, 4.8, 8.0 — broadly level, averaging 5.8 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in the Premier League. For Portugal this season: nine appearances, two assists in Friendlies, UEFA Nations League and World Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Premier League). Aston Villa allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 89): Adrien Truffert, A. Robinson and Murillo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 22 appearances, 9 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Premier League minutes available (649 of 810).
Premier League only: 9 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Diogo Dalot Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Diogo Dalot | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.36 | higher than 82% | 1.82 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.80 | higher than 89% | 0.93 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.14 | higher than 13% | 0.31 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.52 | higher than 90% | 4.64 |
| Duel win rate | 56.0% | higher than 51% | 59.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | fewer than 25% | 0.86 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 26% | 0.17 |
| Passesper 90 | 43.27 | higher than 46% | 38.93 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.5% | higher than 20% | 85.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 649 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 89 Premier League defenders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2617 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-24 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Diogo Dalot has taken nine shots worth 0.36 non-penalty xG in the Premier League in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.36 against what the chances were worth. Diogo Dalot has set up 15 shots for teammates, worth 0.86 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds nine shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 26 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, defender
Diogo Dalot · Defenders, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 89) median
| Axis | Diogo Dalot | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.97on target 14.3% | 0.46 | 89th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.08 | 0.51 | 98th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.27accuracy 79.5% | 43.99 | 46th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.97success 36.8% | 0.23 | 93rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.52win rate 56.0% | 4.72 | 90th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.30 | 3.33 | 83rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.53 | 1.05 | 76th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 649 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 89 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Portugal · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 |
| World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Premier League
3.4 per match — 77th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester United | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.28 | 1.52 | 3.6 |
| 2026/27 | Portugal national team | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.82 | 2.12 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | 36 | 1 | 3 | 2.67 | 1.03 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | 53 | 3 | 5 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Portugal national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.23 | 1.08 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Manchester United | 50 | 3 | 5 | 3.17 | 1.15 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Portugal national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester United | 42 | 2 | 2 | 3.70 | 1.21 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Portugal national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 4.9 |
| 2021/22 | Manchester United | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | 0.92 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | AC Milan | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4.64 | 0.46 | 3.8 |
| 2020/21 | Manchester United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Portugal national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Manchester United | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.36 | 0.93 | 2.5 |
| 2018/19 | Manchester United | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.51 | 1.17 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v AS Roma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ Chelsea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Bournemouth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Como | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | @ Atletico Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Tottenham sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-04 | Portugal v Norway sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-10-01 | Denmark v Portugal sub | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-09-24 | Portugal v Wales sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.94 at home (602 min), 2.17 away (704 min); Interceptions 1.64 at home (602 min), 1.66 away (704 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Diogo Dalot’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Diogo Dalot average per 90?
- Diogo Dalot averages 2.36 tackles per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (649 minutes) — higher than 82% of 89 Premier League defenders with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Diogo Dalot have this season?
- This season Diogo Dalot has 0 goals and 2 assists in 22 appearances (1306 minutes played).
- Does Diogo Dalot start every game?
- Diogo Dalot started 13 of 22 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Diogo Dalot get booked?
- Diogo Dalot was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | CHE (A) | 90 | 3 |
| GW8 | BOU (H) | 90 | 1 |
| GW7 | LEE (A) | 90 | 4 |
| GW6 | TOT (H) | 31 | 0 |
| GW5 | FUL (A) | 90 | 2 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
MUN’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.