Nicolas Madsen Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for QPR

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: QPR · Position: Midfielder · Born: 17 Mar 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Denmark.

Next: QPR v Lincoln · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Lincoln allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Nicolas Madsen (QPR, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (634 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.26, higher than 65% of 127 midfielders. Started 8 of 10. Next: QPR v Lincoln, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Nicolas Madsen has nine appearances and 572 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for QPR.

Madsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over nine appearances in Championship matches, the 90th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

Against midfielders in the Championship 2026/27, Nicolas Madsen stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 92%) and 0.47 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 91%); the cohort is 127 players with 450+ minutes.

Nicolas Madsen (QPR) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 10 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 October 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Nicolas Madsen is a midfielder at QPR, with nine appearances and 572 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across nine appearances in Championship matches, the 90th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. Nicolas Madsen has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 45% of the Championship minutes available to him (572 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.23 key passes per 90 at home (364 minutes) against 1.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 92% and 0.47 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 91%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.12 last season (2942 minutes in the Championship) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Nicolas Madsen recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): Discipline (elite, 94th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (second percentile) and Dribbling (second percentile), against 127 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.9, 6.6, 7.1, 0.5, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 5.5 against a season figure of 3.6. Next up: QPR v Lincoln, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Lincoln allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): J. Ward-Prowse, Sebastian Berhalter and S. Eustaquio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
634
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Championship minutes available (572 of 1260).

Championship only: 9 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Nicolas Madsen Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatNicolas Madsenvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9053.81higher than 88%43.99
Pass accuracy88.9%higher than 88%80.8%
Key passesper 902.20higher than 87%1.71
Shotsper 901.26higher than 65%0.80
Shots on targetper 900.79higher than 85%0.49
Successful dribblesper 900.00higher than 2%0.12
Tacklesper 901.42higher than 37%1.80
Interceptionsper 901.26higher than 70%1.13
Fouls committedper 900.47fewer than 91%0.34
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 92%0.03

Per 90 minutes over 572 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2942 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Nicolas Madsen — radar against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Nicolas Madsen · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127) median

AxisNicolas MadsenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.26on target 62.5%0.9365th
Scoringgoals p900.310.1088th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.361.3088th
Passingpasses p9053.81accuracy 88.9%36.7588th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.622nd
Duelsduels won p902.36win rate 50.0%4.382nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.463.0662nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.471.336th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 572 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 127 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 90th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.9

3.8 per match — 90th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27QPR10210.711.993.6
2025/26QPR39360.471.703.7
2024/25QPR34330.371.662.0
2024/25KVC Westerlo1010.005.005.8
2023/24KVC Westerlo8300.902.184.7
2022/23KVC Westerlo2000.002.702.3
2021/22Heerenveen9010.180.351.8
2021/22FC Midtjylland100––0.0
2020/21FC Midtjylland4000.000.890.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-14v Derby9011221307.910.9Match →
2026-10-09@ West Ham9010111107.26.6Match →
2026-09-19v Preston9000527207.27.1Match →
2026-09-12@ West Brom4500000006.30.5Match →
2026-09-09@ Charlton9000003007.62.2Match →
2026-09-05v Middlesbrough sub2300000006.70.5Match →
2026-09-02v Cardiff7100001107.23.7Match →
2026-08-29@ Blackburn4500001206.92.3Match →
2026-08-22v Bolton sub2800000006.50Match →
2026-08-08v Millwall6200000207.22Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.23 at home (364 min), 1.67 away (270 min); Shots 1.73 at home (364 min), 0.33 away (270 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Nicolas Madsen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2 on 2026-08-08 to 10.9 on 2026-10-14.2026-08-082026-10-14

TACTIX Model: Nicolas Madsen’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Nicolas Madsen’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Nicolas Madsen average per 90?
Nicolas Madsen averages 1.26 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (572 minutes) — higher than 65% of 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Nicolas Madsen have this season?
This season Nicolas Madsen has 2 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (634 minutes played).
Does Nicolas Madsen start every game?
Nicolas Madsen started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Nicolas Madsen get booked?
Nicolas Madsen was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.