Oliver Rathbone Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Wrexham

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Wrexham · Position: Midfielder · Born: 10 Oct 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: England.

Next: Wrexham v Wolves · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Wolves allow 9.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Oliver Rathbone (Wrexham, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (635 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.12, higher than 60% of 127 midfielders. Started 8 of 13. Next: Wrexham v Wolves, Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Oliver Rathbone has 12 appearances and 563 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Wrexham.

Rathbone’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 12 appearances in Championship matches, the 60th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

Against midfielders in the Championship 2026/27, Oliver Rathbone stands out on 3.04 tackles per 90 (higher than 91%) and pass accuracy of 85.7% (higher than 76%); the cohort is 127 players with 450+ minutes.

Oliver Rathbone (Wrexham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Oliver Rathbone is a midfielder at Wrexham, with 12 appearances and 563 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 12 appearances in Championship matches, the 60th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. Oliver Rathbone has started 8 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 45% of the Championship minutes available to him (563 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.61 shots per 90 at home (279 minutes) against 1.01 away (356 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.04 tackles per 90 — higher than 91% and pass accuracy of 85.7% — higher than 76%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.39 last season (1168 minutes in the Championship) to 0.80 in 2026/27. Oliver Rathbone recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): Scoring (elite, 89th percentile) and Duels (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (12th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 127 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 0.6, 0.7, 0.7, 6.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.92 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Wrexham v Wolves, Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT (Championship). Wolves allow 9.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): E. Adams, M. Munetsi and R. Donovan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
635
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 13 appearances, 5 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Championship minutes available (563 of 1260).

Championship only: 12 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Oliver Rathbone Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatOliver Rathbonevs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9031.33higher than 32%37.29
Pass accuracy85.7%higher than 76%79.8%
Key passesper 901.28higher than 58%1.08
Shotsper 901.12higher than 60%1.54
Shots on targetper 900.48higher than 60%1.08
Successful dribblesper 900.80higher than 63%0.39
Tacklesper 903.04higher than 91%2.93
Interceptionsper 900.32higher than 14%0.92
Fouls committedper 901.92fewer than 9%1.54
Cardsper 900.16fewer than 57%0.31

Per 90 minutes over 563 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1168 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-28 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Oliver Rathbone — radar against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Oliver Rathbone · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127) median

AxisOliver RathboneMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.12on target 42.9%0.9360th
Scoringgoals p900.320.1089th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.441.3057th
Passingpasses p9031.33accuracy 85.7%36.7532nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.80success 41.7%0.6263rd
Duelsduels won p906.23win rate 45.9%4.3888th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.843.0672nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.081.3388th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 563 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 127 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 60th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27

2.7 per match — 60th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Wrexham13210.431.282.7
2025/26Wrexham30811.081.143.0
2024/25Wrexham43930.481.133.9
2023/24Rotherham45110.290.942.8
2022/23Rotherham40530.280.743.3
2021/22Rotherham44240.350.973.4
2020/21Rochdale42350.520.864.4
2019/20Rochdale27240.581.052.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04v Middlesbrough1310210007.45.1Match →
2026-10-30@ Sheffield Utd4500100106.30.6Match →
2026-10-24@ Blackburn sub1200000106.50.7Match →
2026-10-17v Preston sub900000106.30.7Match →
2026-10-13v West Brom7201001306.96.1Match →
2026-10-10@ Derby sub751011137.35.9Match →
2026-09-08v Burnley sub4500210106.61.9Match →
2026-09-05@ Swansea6200000106.31.1Match →
2026-09-02@ Millwall sub2300001006.31.1Match →
2026-08-28v Birmingham7100001307.53.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.29 at home (279 min), 1.26 away (356 min); Shots 1.61 at home (279 min), 1.01 away (356 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Oliver Rathbone: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.5 on 2026-08-28 to 5.1 on 2026-11-04.2026-08-282026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Oliver Rathbone’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Oliver Rathbone’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Oliver Rathbone average per 90?
Oliver Rathbone averages 1.12 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (563 minutes) — higher than 60% of 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Oliver Rathbone have this season?
This season Oliver Rathbone has 2 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (635 minutes played).
Does Oliver Rathbone start every game?
Oliver Rathbone started 8 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Oliver Rathbone get booked?
Oliver Rathbone was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.