Pedro Stats
Club: Lazio · Position: Forward.
Next: Napoli v Lazio · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 GMT · Napoli allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Pedro (Lazio, forward) has 5 goals and 2 assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (1078 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.63, higher than 46% of 105 forwards. Started 10 of 33. Next: Napoli v Lazio, Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Pedro has 29 appearances and 993 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 as a forward for Lazio.
Across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, Pedro averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match, the 32nd percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players.
Pedro (Lazio) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 33 appearances, and has five goals and two assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Pedro is a forward at Lazio, with 29 appearances and 993 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players. Pedro has started 10 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 29% of the Serie A minutes available to him (993 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 105 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.45 goals per 90 — higher than 91% and 1.81 key passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Goals per 90 is down from 0.82 last season (1093 minutes in Serie A) to 0.45 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 105): Passing (elite, 96th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 91st percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.1, 0.0, -1.1, 2.3, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Napoli v Lazio, Sun 8 Nov, 11:30 GMT (Serie A). Napoli allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 105): C. Adams, M. Soulé and A. Laurienté (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 33 appearances, 23 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Serie A minutes available (993 of 3420).
Serie A only: 29 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Pedro Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Pedro | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.45 | higher than 91% | 0.82 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.63 | higher than 46% | 2.55 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 71% | 1.48 |
| Shot accuracy | 61.1% | higher than 80% | 58.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.81 | higher than 84% | 1.89 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.18 | higher than 65% | 1.32 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.36 | higher than 78% | 1.98 |
Per 90 minutes over 993 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Ranked against 105 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1093 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-22 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025/26, forward
Pedro · Forwards, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 105) median
| Axis | Pedro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.63on target 61.1% | 1.67 | 46th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 91st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.99 | 1.24 | 84th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.69accuracy 86.9% | 22.35 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.18success 52.0% | 0.89 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 51.5% | 5.13 | 36th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.36 | 1.17 | 64th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.27 | 1.47 | 37th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 993 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Cohort: 105 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.8 per match — 32th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | v Pisa | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | @ AS Roma sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-13 | v Inter sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | ||
| 2026-05-09 | v Inter | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-04 | @ Cremonese sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-27 | v Udinese sub | 45 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-22 | @ Atalanta sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-13 | @ Fiorentina sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-04 | v Parma | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Bologna | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.53 at home (649 min), 1.47 away (429 min); Shots on target 0.97 at home (649 min), 0.84 away (429 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Pedro’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Pedro average per 90?
- Pedro averages 1.63 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 (993 minutes) — higher than 46% of 105 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Pedro have this season?
- This season Pedro has 5 goals and 2 assists in 33 appearances (1078 minutes played).
- Does Pedro start every game?
- Pedro started 10 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Pedro get booked?
- Pedro was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.