Raphael Guzzo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Maritimo

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Maritimo · Position: Midfielder · Born: 6 Jan 1995 (age 31) · Nationality: Portugal · Height: 177 cm.

Next: Estoril v Maritimo · Primeira Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT · Estoril allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Raphael Guzzo (Maritimo, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (836 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.54, higher than 28% of 75 midfielders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Estoril v Maritimo, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Raphael Guzzo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 69th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

Against midfielders in the Primeira Liga 2026/27, Raphael Guzzo stands out on 1.61 key passes per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 75 players with 364+ minutes.

Guzzo had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Raphael Guzzo (Maritimo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Raphael Guzzo is a midfielder at Maritimo, with 10 appearances and 836 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 10 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 69th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Raphael Guzzo has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 93% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (836 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.08 key passes per 90 at home (416 minutes) against 2.14 away (420 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes: 1.61 key passes per 90 — higher than 79%. Raphael Guzzo recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): Creation (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (28th percentile) and Shooting (28th percentile), against 75 Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 2.9, 0.8, 2.7, 3.9 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: four yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.40 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Estoril v Maritimo, Sun 8 Nov, 15:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). Estoril allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): Samu, Gabri Veiga and Gonçalo Nogueira (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
836
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 93% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (836 of 900).

Primeira Liga only: 10 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Raphael Guzzo Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder

StatRaphael Guzzovs midfielders
Passesper 9035.31higher than 49%
Pass accuracy76.2%higher than 12%
Key passesper 901.61higher than 79%
Shotsper 900.54higher than 28%
Shots on targetper 900.43higher than 64%
Successful dribblesper 900.32higher than 31%
Tacklesper 901.61higher than 47%
Interceptionsper 900.97higher than 56%
Fouls committedper 901.40fewer than 53%
Cardsper 900.43fewer than 12%

Per 90 minutes over 836 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder

Raphael Guzzo — radar against Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Raphael Guzzo · Midfielders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75) median

AxisRaphael GuzzoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.54on target 80.0%0.9128th
Scoringgoals p900.110.0059th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.611.1371st
Passingpasses p9035.31accuracy 76.2%36.5549th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.32success 30.0%0.5831st
Duelsduels won p903.77win rate 44.3%4.4728th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.232.6863rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.831.6164th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 836 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 75 players with 364+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 69th percentile of 376 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.68.2

2.8 per match — 69th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Maritimo10100.431.612.8
2023/24Chaves17200.600.982.1
2023/24Goias14100.450.750.6
2022/23Vizela12000.100.492.5
2021/22Vizela6000.920.000.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Santa Clara8900002006.41.3Match →
2026-10-23@ Vitória SC690011316.72.9Match →
2026-10-10v FC Porto9000000106.10.8Match →
2026-09-19@ GIL Vicente9000101106.22.7Match →
2026-09-14@ Moreirense8100004307.23.9Match →
2026-09-05v Benfica8900002306.33.5Match →
2026-08-29@ Arouca900000226.31.1Match →
2026-08-22v Academico Viseu590011106.31.6Match →
2026-08-16@ Famalicao9000000206.74.2Match →
2026-08-08v Casa Pia891022028.26.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.08 at home (416 min), 2.14 away (420 min); Shots 0.65 at home (416 min), 0.43 away (420 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Raphael Guzzo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.3 on 2026-08-08 to 1.3 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-082026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Raphael Guzzo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Raphael Guzzo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Raphael Guzzo average per 90?
Raphael Guzzo averages 0.54 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (836 minutes) — higher than 28% of 75 Primeira Liga midfielders with 364+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Raphael Guzzo have this season?
This season Raphael Guzzo has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (836 minutes played).
Does Raphael Guzzo start every game?
Raphael Guzzo started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Raphael Guzzo get booked?
Raphael Guzzo was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.