T. Abraham Stats
Club: Aston Villa · Position: Forward · Born: 2 Oct 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: England.
Next: Manchester United v Aston Villa · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · Manchester United allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Abraham (Aston Villa, forward) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (246 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.00. Started 6 of 11. Next: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Abraham has four appearances and 84 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a forward for Aston Villa.
Abraham’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.4 per match over four appearances in Premier League matches, the fifth percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players.
T. Abraham (Aston Villa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 11 appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Abraham is a forward at Aston Villa, with four appearances and 84 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across four appearances in Premier League matches, the fifth percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players. T. Abraham has started 6 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 10% of the Premier League minutes available to him (84 of 810 across nine club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.7, 0.6, 3.9, 0.2 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Premier League). Manchester United allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 11 appearances, 5 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Premier League minutes available (84 of 810).
Premier League only: 4 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
T. Abraham Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | T. Abraham | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 84 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranks appear once T. Abraham reaches 324 minutes in Premier League.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-31 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once T. Abraham has 324+ minutes in Premier League this season (84 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | T. Abraham | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 1.86 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.21 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.16 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.29accuracy 66.7% | 20.55 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.07success 50.0% | 0.99 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.29win rate 50.0% | 4.95 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.07 | 1.51 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.48 | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
0.4 per match — 5th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aston Villa | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Beşiktaş | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1.35 | 1.13 | 3.6 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | 1.39 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | AC Milan | 38 | 5 | 5 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | AS Roma | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2023/24 | AS Roma | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.84 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | AS Roma | 37 | 6 | 3 | 1.31 | 0.98 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | AS Roma | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1.32 | 0.99 | 3.9 |
| 2020/21 | Chelsea | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1.23 | 0.76 | 3.0 |
| 2019/20 | Chelsea | 47 | 18 | 4 | 1.52 | 0.97 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Aston Villa | 38 | 26 | 3 | 1.65 | 0.80 | 5.4 |
| 2017/18 | Swansea | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.64 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Barcelona | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Bournemouth | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Viking | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | v Fenerbahçe | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Tottenham sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-16 | @ Coventry | 69 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 9.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Nottingham Forest sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-08 | @ Club Brugge KV sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Hull City sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-31 | v Arsenal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Abraham’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Abraham average per 90?
- T. Abraham averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (84 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does T. Abraham have this season?
- This season T. Abraham has 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (246 minutes played).
- Does T. Abraham start every game?
- T. Abraham started 6 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Abraham get booked?
- T. Abraham was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | FUL (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW8 | MCI (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW7 | NEW (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW6 | BRE (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW5 | TOT (A) | 2 | 1 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
AVL’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.