Yassine Titraoui Stats
Club: Lens · Position: Midfielder · Born: 26 Jul 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Algeria.
Next: Lens v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Yassine Titraoui (Lens, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (523 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.00, higher than 1% of 83 midfielders. Started 9 of 11. Next: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across seven Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Yassine Titraoui has played 401 minutes for Lens.
Titraoui’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 45th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Yassine Titraoui also has one cap for Algeria in Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Yassine Titraoui (Lens) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Yassine Titraoui is a midfielder at Lens, with seven appearances and 401 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 45th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Yassine Titraoui has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 50% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (401 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 Ligue 1 midfielders with 360+ minutes: 3.37 tackles per 90 — higher than 92% and 62.17 passes per 90 — higher than 83%. Yassine Titraoui recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 83): Defending (elite, 88th percentile) and Passing (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (first percentile) and Shooting (first percentile), against 83 Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.6, 2.3, 3.7, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.12 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. For Algeria this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Ligue 1). Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 83): L. Camara, P. Lees-Melou and S. El Mourabet (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (401 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 7 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Yassine Titraoui Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Yassine Titraoui | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 62.17 | higher than 83% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.4% | higher than 71% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 1% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 1% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 6% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | higher than 33% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.37 | higher than 92% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 71% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.12 | fewer than 58% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | fewer than 28% |
Per 90 minutes over 401 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 83 Ligue 1 midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Yassine Titraoui has taken one shot worth 0.02 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.02 against what the chances were worth. Yassine Titraoui has set up zero shots for teammates, worth 0.00 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 30 August. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder
Yassine Titraoui · Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 83) median
| Axis | Yassine Titraoui | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 1st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.17accuracy 88.4% | 43.26 | 83rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 33.3% | 0.65 | 33rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.84win rate 56.5% | 4.40 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.71 | 2.98 | 88th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | 1.35 | 48th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 401 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Algeria · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.3 per match — 45th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ Lille | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Paris FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Club Brugge KV | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Estac Troyes | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | v Sporting CP sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-09 | v Lyon | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Lorient | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Strasbourg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | v Auxerre | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | v Paris Saint-Germain | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Yassine Titraoui’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Yassine Titraoui average per 90?
- Yassine Titraoui averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (401 minutes) — higher than 1% of 83 Ligue 1 midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Yassine Titraoui have this season?
- This season Yassine Titraoui has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (523 minutes played).
- Does Yassine Titraoui start every game?
- Yassine Titraoui started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Yassine Titraoui get booked?
- Yassine Titraoui was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.