B. Souza Stats
Club: Estrela · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Estrela v Benfica · Primeira Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Benfica allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Souza (Estrela, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (216 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.50. Started 3 of 9. Next: Estrela v Benfica, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
B. Souza has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 42nd percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Souza has one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27.
B. Souza (Estrela) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Souza is a midfielder at Estrela, with nine appearances and 216 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 42nd percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. B. Souza has started 3 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 24% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (216 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.4, 4.7, 1.4, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 1.67 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Estrela v Benfica, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primeira Liga). Benfica allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 9 appearances, 6 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (216 of 900).
Primeira Liga only: 9 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
B. Souza Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | B. Souza | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.08 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.33 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.92 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 216 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranks appear once B. Souza reaches 364 minutes in Primeira Liga.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 9
- 1+ shot on target3 of 9
- 1+ tackle4 of 9
- 1+ foul committed3 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once B. Souza has 364+ minutes in Primeira Liga this season (216 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | B. Souza | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.50on target 50.0% | 0.91 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.42 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.50 | 1.13 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.25accuracy 74.6% | 36.55 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.33success 44.4% | 0.58 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.17win rate 50.0% | 4.47 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.92 | 2.68 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.08 | 1.61 | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2 per match — 42th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | v Casa Pia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Arouca | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Academico Viseu | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-14 | @ Rio Ave sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | v SC Braga sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Famalicao sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Nacional sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Alverca sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | v Sporting CP sub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: B. Souza’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does B. Souza average per 90?
- B. Souza averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (216 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Souza have this season?
- This season B. Souza has 1 goal and 1 assist in 9 appearances (216 minutes played).
- Does B. Souza start every game?
- B. Souza started 3 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Souza get booked?
- B. Souza was booked in 1 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.