Joshua March Stats
Club: Crewe · Position: Forward · Born: 18 Mar 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: England.
Next: Crewe v AFC Wimbledon · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · AFC Wimbledon allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Joshua March (Crewe, forward) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1310 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.55, higher than 35% of 54 forwards. Started 15 of 15. Next: Crewe v AFC Wimbledon, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 14 League Two games in 2026/27, Joshua March has played 1220 minutes for Crewe.
March’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.9 per match over 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 91st percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.
Joshua March has 15 starts from 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 87 minutes per appearance.
Joshua March (Crewe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 15 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Joshua March is a forward at Crewe, with 14 appearances and 1220 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 91st percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Joshua March has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 97% of the League Two minutes available to him (1220 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.58 fouls won per 90 — higher than 93% and 1.48 key passes per 90 — higher than 80%. Key passes per 90 is up from 0.76 last season (3064 minutes in League Two) to 1.48 in 2026/27. Joshua March recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): Duels (elite, 85th percentile) and Defending (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (26th percentile), against 54 Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.6, 0.1, 3.8, 1.7, 6.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Crewe v AFC Wimbledon, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). AFC Wimbledon allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): J. Woods, L. Sillah and C. Doidge (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 97% of the League Two minutes available (1220 of 1260).
League Two only: 14 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Joshua March Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Joshua March | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.22 | higher than 39% | 0.32 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 35% | 1.73 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 20% | 0.91 |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | higher than 19% | 52.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.48 | higher than 80% | 0.76 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 26% | 0.50 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.58 | higher than 93% | 2.70 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.96 | fewer than 7% | 0.88 |
Per 90 minutes over 1220 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3064 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, forward
Joshua March · Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54) median
| Axis | Joshua March | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.55on target 28.6% | 2.04 | 35th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 39th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.62 | 1.05 | 74th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.12accuracy 58.5% | 16.95 | 39th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 35.7% | 0.67 | 26th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.52win rate 43.8% | 5.20 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.77 | 1.34 | 80th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.40 | 1.66 | 39th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1220 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League Two
3.9 per match — 91th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crewe | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0.41 | 1.44 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | Crewe | 40 | 11 | 5 | 0.91 | 0.76 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Harrogate Town | 36 | 9 | 3 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Harrogate Town | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0.60 | 0.86 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Stevenage | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Forest Green | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.34 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Stevenage | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.71 | 0.64 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Forest Green | 36 | 5 | 2 | 1.82 | 0.68 | 1.4 |
| 2020/21 | Harrogate Town | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1.72 | 1.03 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Forest Green | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 1.1 |
| 2019/20 | Forest Green | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.32 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Barnet | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Chesterfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Exeter City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Rochdale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Swindon Town | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | v Bristol Rovers | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Rotherham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Shrewsbury | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Colchester | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v York | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.52 at home (710 min), 1.65 away (600 min); Shots on target 0.38 at home (710 min), 0.45 away (600 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Joshua March’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Joshua March average per 90?
- Joshua March averages 1.55 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (1220 minutes) — higher than 35% of 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Joshua March have this season?
- This season Joshua March has 3 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1310 minutes played).
- Does Joshua March start every game?
- Joshua March started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Joshua March get booked?
- Joshua March was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.