Largie Ramazani Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Burnley

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Burnley · Position: Forward · Born: 27 Feb 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Belgium.

Next: Cardiff v Burnley · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Cardiff allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Largie Ramazani (Burnley, forward) has 3 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (819 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.87, higher than 56% of 70 forwards. Started 9 of 11. Next: Cardiff v Burnley, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Largie Ramazani has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across 11 appearances in Championship matches, the 93rd percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

Against forwards in the Championship 2026/27, Largie Ramazani stands out on 1.32 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 87%) and 0.22 offsides per 90 (fewer than 83%); the cohort is 70 players with 450+ minutes.

Ramazani had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Largie Ramazani (Burnley) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 11 appearances, and has three goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Largie Ramazani is a forward at Burnley, with 11 appearances and 819 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 11 appearances in Championship matches, the 93rd percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. Largie Ramazani has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 65% of the Championship minutes available to him (819 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.45 shots per 90 at home (404 minutes) against 1.30 away (415 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 70 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.32 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 87% and 0.22 offsides per 90 — fewer than 83%. Largie Ramazani recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Championship 2026/27 (n = 70): Defending (elite, 94th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 87th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.5, 2.6, 4.1, 3.5, 6.7 — broadly level, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 4.0. Next up: Cardiff v Burnley, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Cardiff allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Championship 2026/27 (n = 70): Joseph Opoku, Joseph Opoku and Marcus Edwards (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
819
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Championship minutes available (819 of 1260).

Championship only: 11 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Largie Ramazani Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, forward

StatLargie Ramazanivs forwards
Goalsper 900.33higher than 54%
Shotsper 901.87higher than 56%
Shots on targetper 900.66higher than 24%
Shot accuracy35.3%higher than 19%
Key passesper 901.21higher than 57%
Successful dribblesper 901.32higher than 87%
Fouls wonper 900.99higher than 36%
Offsidesper 900.22fewer than 83%

Per 90 minutes over 819 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 70 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, forward

Largie Ramazani — radar against Forwards, Championship 2026/27 (n = 70)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Largie Ramazani · Forwards, Championship 2026/27 (n = 70) median

AxisLargie RamazaniMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.87on target 35.3%1.8256th
Scoringgoals p900.330.3054th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.321.1757th
Passingpasses p9026.59accuracy 73.6%19.4380th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.32success 41.4%0.6087th
Duelsduels won p903.96win rate 37.9%4.5733rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.301.4594th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.651.3661st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 819 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 70 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 93th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27

4 per match — 93th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Burnley11310.661.214.0
2025/26Valencia31621.271.212.5
2024/25Leeds30621.911.302.2
2024/25Almeria1102.001.006.9
2023/24Almeria30450.761.412.4
2022/23Almeria7000.360.710.7
2021/22Almeria7311.361.755.1
2020/21Almeria8100.981.301.4
2019/20Manchester United100––0.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ QPR9010210206.88.5Match →
2026-10-31v Portsmouth9000521106.82.6Match →
2026-10-24@ Lincoln9000101206.94.1Match →
2026-10-16v Wolves9000102106.73.5Match →
2026-10-13v Charlton80103112086.7Match →
2026-10-10@ Watford6300002207.24Match →
2026-09-19v Derby sub2900000006.70.5Match →
2026-09-12@ Swansea8210211107.35.7Match →
2026-09-08@ Wrexham9001102106.74.4Match →
2026-09-05v Bristol City7000110206.62.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.45 at home (404 min), 1.30 away (415 min); Shots on target 0.89 at home (404 min), 0.43 away (415 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Largie Ramazani: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.7 on 2026-09-05 to 8.5 on 2026-11-03.2026-09-052026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Largie Ramazani’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Largie Ramazani’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Largie Ramazani average per 90?
Largie Ramazani averages 1.87 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (819 minutes) — higher than 56% of 70 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Largie Ramazani have this season?
This season Largie Ramazani has 3 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (819 minutes played).
Does Largie Ramazani start every game?
Largie Ramazani started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Largie Ramazani get booked?
Largie Ramazani was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.