Myron Boadu Stats
Club: Watford · Position: Forward · Born: 14 Jan 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Netherlands.
Next: Sheffield Utd v Watford · Championship · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Sheffield Utd allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Myron Boadu (Watford, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (379 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.90. Started 5 of 7. Next: Sheffield Utd v Watford, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Myron Boadu has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across seven appearances in Championship matches, the 55th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players.
Boadu had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Myron Boadu has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.
Myron Boadu (Watford) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across seven appearances, and has two goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Myron Boadu is a forward at Watford, with seven appearances and 379 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across seven appearances in Championship matches, the 55th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players. Myron Boadu has started 5 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 28% of the Championship minutes available to him (379 of 1350 across 15 club matches).
By the numbers
Myron Boadu recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 7.8, 2.6, 2.3, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Sheffield Utd v Watford, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Sheffield Utd allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Championship minutes available (379 of 1350).
Championship only: 7 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Myron Boadu Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Myron Boadu | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.90 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 37.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.66 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 379 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Myron Boadu reaches 450 minutes in Championship.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Myron Boadu has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (379 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Myron Boadu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.90on target 37.5% | 1.82 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.47 | 0.30 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.10accuracy 79.2% | 19.24 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 33.3% | 0.59 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.27win rate 47.4% | 4.55 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.66 | 1.45 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.71 | 1.37 | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
2.6 per match — 55th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Watford | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.88 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | VfL Bochum | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1.29 | 0.94 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Twente | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.61 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Monaco | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Monaco | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | Monaco | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 1.42 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 1.9 |
| 2018/19 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Lincoln | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ Norwich | 75 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Wolves | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Charlton | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-13 | @ Cardiff | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Burnley sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-18 | @ Bristol City sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | PSV Eindhoven v Twente2025/26 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | GO Ahead Eagles v PSV Eindhoven2025/26 sub | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | Ajax v PSV Eindhoven2025/26 sub | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Myron Boadu’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Myron Boadu average per 90?
- Myron Boadu averages 1.90 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (379 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Myron Boadu have this season?
- This season Myron Boadu has 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (379 minutes played).
- Does Myron Boadu start every game?
- Myron Boadu started 5 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Myron Boadu get booked?
- Myron Boadu was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.