Phoenix Patterson Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stevenage

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stevenage · Position: Forward · Born: 1 Sep 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Scotland · Height: 178 cm.

Next: Oxford United v Stevenage · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Oxford United allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Phoenix Patterson (Stevenage, forward) has 1 goal and 3 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (577 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.95. Started 9 of 12. Next: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 10 League One games in 2026/27, Phoenix Patterson has played 416 minutes for Stevenage.

Patterson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 10 appearances in League One matches, the 40th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Phoenix Patterson has nine starts from 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 48 minutes per appearance.

Phoenix Patterson (Stevenage) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and three assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Phoenix Patterson is a forward at Stevenage, with 10 appearances and 416 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 10 appearances in League One matches, the 40th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Phoenix Patterson has started 9 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 39% of the League One minutes available to him (416 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

Phoenix Patterson recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 0.6, 5.9, 0.4, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Next up: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Oxford United allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
1
Goals
3
Assists
577
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 12 appearances, 3 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 39% of the League One minutes available (416 of 1080).

League One only: 10 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Phoenix Patterson Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, forward

StatPhoenix Pattersonvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.22—0.07
Shotsper 901.95—0.82
Shots on targetper 901.08—0.60
Shot accuracy55.6%—72.7%
Key passesper 901.73—2.01
Successful dribblesper 900.65—0.75
Fouls wonper 901.73—0.67
Offsidesper 900.00—0.15

Per 90 minutes over 416 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Phoenix Patterson reaches 450 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 1208 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, forward

Phoenix Patterson — season figures, League One 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Phoenix Patterson has 450+ minutes in League One this season (416 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisPhoenix PattersonMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.95on target 55.6%1.98—
Scoringgoals p900.220.32—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.161.05—
Passingpasses p9021.63accuracy 82.0%16.92—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.65success 27.3%0.55—
Duelsduels won p903.25win rate 40.5%5.01—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.951.47—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.431.73—

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 40th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Stevenage12131.092.182.4
2025/26Stevenage30120.621.941.4
2024/25Fleetwood Town42390.752.712.8
2023/24Fleetwood Town34230.562.652.1
2022/23Fleetwood Town18140.293.163.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Leicester9000211006.31.3Match →
2026-10-24v Milton Keynes Dons500001006.40.6Match →
2026-10-20v Plymouth2610321007.75.9Match →
2026-10-17@ Bradford sub800000006.70.4Match →
2026-10-10v Wigan1100000106.60.9Match →
2026-09-19@ Leyton Orient sub2600100006.92.2Match →
2026-09-01@ Peterborough8400111006.71.3Match →
2026-08-29v Doncaster8902214007.37.2Match →
2026-08-25v Reading7100312006.91.5Match →
2026-08-22v Oxford United sub1800000106.91.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Phoenix Patterson: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2026-08-22 to 1.3 on 2026-10-31.2026-08-222026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Phoenix Patterson’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Phoenix Patterson’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Phoenix Patterson average per 90?
Phoenix Patterson averages 1.95 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (416 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Phoenix Patterson have this season?
This season Phoenix Patterson has 1 goal and 3 assists in 12 appearances (577 minutes played).
Does Phoenix Patterson start every game?
Phoenix Patterson started 9 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Phoenix Patterson get booked?
Phoenix Patterson was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.