Rayan stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Vasco DA Gama in 2025

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Vasco DA Gama in 2025 · Position: Forward · Born: 3 Aug 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: Brazil.

Rayan (Vasco DA Gama, forward) had 24 goals and 3 assists in 68 appearances in 2025 (5457 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.97, higher than 60% of 109 forwards. Started 61 of 68.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Rayan has 34 appearances and 2875 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a forward for Vasco DA Gama.

Across 34 appearances in Serie A matches, Rayan averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match, the 96th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.

Rayan (Vasco DA Gama) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 68 appearances, and scored 24 goals and three assists in 68 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2026).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 68 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rayan is a forward at Vasco DA Gama, with 34 appearances and 2875 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 34 appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Rayan has started 61 of 68 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 84% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2875 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.40 shots per 90 at home (2664 minutes) against 1.64 away (2793 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 2.01 shots per 90 in 2025 (5457 minutes) versus 2.03 across every season on record (8213 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.03 offsides per 90 — fewer than 99% and shot accuracy of 61.9% — higher than 87%. Goals per 90 is up from 0.10 last season (863 minutes in Serie A) to 0.44 in 2025. Rayan recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Discipline (elite, 86th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 83rd percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 1.1, 5.2, 7.2, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: six yellow cards in 68 appearances in 2025.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109): Lucas Moura, André Henrique and Luciano (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025 · All Competitions

68
Apps
24
Goals
3
Assists
5457
Minutes
6
Yellow
0
Red

Started 61 of 68 appearances, 7 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 84% of the Serie A minutes available (2875 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.01 shots per 90 in 2025 (5457 minutes) · 2.03 across every season on record (8213 minutes).

Serie A only: 34 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Rayan Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, forward

StatRayanvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.44higher than 83%0.10
Shotsper 901.97higher than 60%1.67
Shots on targetper 901.22higher than 84%0.63
Shot accuracy61.9%higher than 87%37.5%
Key passesper 900.94higher than 40%1.15
Successful dribblesper 900.97higher than 50%0.73
Fouls wonper 901.60higher than 38%2.09
Offsidesper 900.03fewer than 99%—

Per 90 minutes over 2875 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 863 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-03 to 2026-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, forward

Rayan — radar against Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Rayan · Forwards, Serie A 2025 (n = 109) median

AxisRayanMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.97on target 61.9%1.7060th
Scoringgoals p900.440.2483rd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.971.2532nd
Passingpasses p9020.19accuracy 81.1%21.2145th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.97success 47.0%0.9850th
Duelsduels won p905.20win rate 53.0%5.1652nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.311.3348th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.941.6614th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2875 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 109 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2025: this player is in the 96th percentile of 478 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

4.1 per match — 96th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Bournemouth15501.460.823.5
2026Brazil national team7211.092.403.6
2025Vasco DA Gama531911.310.913.9
2025Bournemouth15520.641.133.5
2024Vasco DA Gama29110.580.991.3
2023Vasco DA Gama6101.021.021.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-24Nottingham Forest v Bournemouth7300001006.72.5Match →
2026-05-19Bournemouth v Manchester City8400100106.61.1Match →
2026-05-09Fulham v Bournemouth7910211007.35.2Match →
2026-05-03Bournemouth v Crystal Palace8610410207.97.2Match →
2026-04-22Bournemouth v Leeds sub23102200074.2Match →
2026-04-18Newcastle v Bournemouth7801101107.35.5Match →
2026-04-11Arsenal v Bournemouth7000001106.32.6Match →
2026-03-20Bournemouth v Manchester United8700211106.72.1Match →
2026-03-14Burnley v Bournemouth8700000006.30.3Match →
2026-03-03Bournemouth v Brentford74000002072.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 2.40 at home (2664 min), 1.64 away (2793 min); Shots on target 1.22 at home (2664 min), 1.13 away (2793 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Rayan: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.2 on 2026-03-03 to 2.5 on 2026-05-24.2026-03-032026-05-24

2025 is complete — this page is Rayan’s record for that season. See Rayan’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Rayan average per 90?
Rayan averages 1.97 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (2875 minutes) — higher than 60% of 109 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Rayan have in 2025?
In 2025 Rayan had 24 goals and 3 assists in 68 appearances (5457 minutes played).
Did Rayan start regularly in 2025?
Rayan started 61 of 68 appearances in 2025, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Rayan’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
Rayan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 68 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.