Rodrigo Gomes Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Wolves

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Wolves · Position: Midfielder · Born: 7 Jul 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Portugal.

Next: Wolves v Charlton · Championship · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Charlton allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Rodrigo Gomes (Wolves, midfielder) has 2 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (774 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.67, higher than 84% of 129 midfielders. Started 13 of 13. Next: Wolves v Charlton, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Rodrigo Gomes has 11 appearances and 645 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Wolves.

Gomes’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 11 appearances in Championship matches, the 55th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players.

Against midfielders in the Championship 2026/27, Rodrigo Gomes stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 91%) and 1.53 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 90%); the cohort is 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Rodrigo Gomes (Wolves) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and two assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Rodrigo Gomes is a midfielder at Wolves, with 11 appearances and 645 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 11 appearances in Championship matches, the 55th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players. Rodrigo Gomes has started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 51% of the Championship minutes available to him (645 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.06 key passes per 90 at home (340 minutes) against 1.45 away (434 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 91% and 1.53 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 90%. Rodrigo Gomes recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129): Dribbling (elite, 90th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (third percentile) and Passing (fourth percentile), against 129 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 2.4, 0.0, 1.2, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 2.6. Next up: Wolves v Charlton, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Charlton allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129): J. Moylan, A. Segecic and A. Brooks (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
774
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 13 appearances · 60 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Championship minutes available (645 of 1260).

Championship only: 11 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Rodrigo Gomes Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatRodrigo Gomesvs midfielders
Passesper 9019.95higher than 4%
Pass accuracy78.3%higher than 31%
Key passesper 901.26higher than 55%
Shotsper 901.67higher than 84%
Shots on targetper 900.70higher than 81%
Successful dribblesper 901.53higher than 90%
Tacklesper 900.98higher than 12%
Interceptionsper 900.00higher than 1%
Fouls committedper 901.40fewer than 26%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 91%

Per 90 minutes over 645 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-25 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Rodrigo Gomes — radar against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Rodrigo Gomes · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129) median

AxisRodrigo GomesMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.67on target 41.7%0.9184th
Scoringgoals p900.280.1086th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.401.3056th
Passingpasses p9019.95accuracy 78.3%37.584th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.53success 50.0%0.6190th
Duelsduels won p904.88win rate 47.3%4.3868th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.263.063rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.401.3357th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 645 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 55th percentile of 481 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

2.6 per match — 55th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Wolves13220.581.282.6
2025/26Wolves27500.630.471.9
2024/25Wolves28300.411.651.8
2023/24Estoril30770.661.294.1
2022/23SC Braga22200.870.371.3
2021/22SC Braga9000.430.571.6
2020/21SC Braga100––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07@ Wrexham4500000206.31.3Match →
2026-11-04@ Bristol City35001011062.4Match →
2026-10-31v Cardiff2400200006.50Match →
2026-10-10@ Middlesbrough5100002006.91.2Match →
2026-09-20v West Brom8800111006.91.6Match →
2026-09-13@ Sheffield Utd63001011072.3Match →
2026-09-06@ Birmingham6801212007.94.2Match →
2026-09-01@ West Ham6000100006.51.5Match →
2026-08-29v Stoke City7720221207.610Match →
2026-08-25@ Sheffield Wednesday4500100106.91.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.06 at home (340 min), 1.45 away (434 min); Shots 1.85 at home (340 min), 1.45 away (434 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Rodrigo Gomes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2026-08-25 to 1.3 on 2026-11-07.2026-08-252026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Rodrigo Gomes’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Rodrigo Gomes’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Rodrigo Gomes average per 90?
Rodrigo Gomes averages 1.67 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (645 minutes) — higher than 84% of 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Rodrigo Gomes have this season?
This season Rodrigo Gomes has 2 goals and 2 assists in 13 appearances (774 minutes played).
Does Rodrigo Gomes start every game?
Rodrigo Gomes started 13 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Rodrigo Gomes get booked?
Rodrigo Gomes was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.