Shaqai Forde Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Bristol Rovers

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Bristol Rovers · Position: Midfielder · Born: 5 May 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: England.

Next: Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield · League Two · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Chesterfield allow 8.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Shaqai Forde (Bristol Rovers, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1147 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.87, higher than 86% of 131 midfielders. Started 14 of 15. Next: Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 14 League Two games in 2026/27, Shaqai Forde has played 1057 minutes for Bristol Rovers.

Forde’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 30th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.

Shaqai Forde has 14 starts from 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 76 minutes per appearance.

Shaqai Forde (Bristol Rovers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Shaqai Forde is a midfielder at Bristol Rovers, with 14 appearances and 1057 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 30th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Shaqai Forde has started 14 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 84% of the League Two minutes available to him (1057 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.40 shots per 90 at home (676 minutes) against 0.76 away (471 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.87 shots per 90 — higher than 86%. Tackles per 90 is down from 2.03 last season (1642 minutes in League Two) to 1.11 in 2026/27. Shaqai Forde recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): Shooting (elite, 86th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fourth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Defending (16th percentile), against 131 Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 2.7, -0.4, 2.1, 3.6 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: five yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026/27, and 2.47 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (League Two). Chesterfield allow 8.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): Calum Agius, Courtney Clarke and J. Buyabu (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1147
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 15 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 84% of the League Two minutes available (1057 of 1260).

League Two only: 14 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Shaqai Forde Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

StatShaqai Fordevs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9023.76higher than 24%24.67
Pass accuracy65.6%higher than 15%66.9%
Key passesper 901.36higher than 65%1.53
Shotsper 901.87higher than 86%1.53
Shots on targetper 900.60higher than 73%0.77
Successful dribblesper 900.94higher than 73%0.88
Tacklesper 901.11higher than 21%2.03
Interceptionsper 900.34higher than 19%0.44
Fouls committedper 902.47fewer than 2%3.07
Cardsper 900.34fewer than 20%0.60

Per 90 minutes over 1057 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1642 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

Shaqai Forde — radar against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Shaqai Forde · Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131) median

AxisShaqai FordeMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.87on target 31.8%1.0386th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0724th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.361.1560th
Passingpasses p9023.76accuracy 65.6%30.9624th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.94success 44.0%0.6173rd
Duelsduels won p904.43win rate 35.4%5.2224th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.702.8516th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.811.3996th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1057 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 30th percentile of 467 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

1.9 per match — 30th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Bristol Rovers15000.551.331.9
2025/26Bristol Rovers24440.771.532.8
2024/25Bristol Rovers32230.581.162.0
2023/24Leyton Orient40910.850.852.3
2021/22Watford100––0.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Fleetwood Town4500000006.30.1Match →
2026-10-24v Swindon Town9000312106.62.7Match →
2026-10-20v Salford City810032006-0.4Match →
2026-10-17@ Shrewsbury900000106.12.1Match →
2026-10-10v Barnet900041035.53.6Match →
2026-10-03@ Crewe sub4500001106.21.1Match →
2026-09-26v Exeter City6400211006.71.5Match →
2026-09-19@ Gillingham7200111106.21.7Match →
2026-09-12@ Grimsby450000005.9-1.1Match →
2026-09-05v Rotherham8600100206.71.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.46 at home (676 min), 1.15 away (471 min); Shots 2.40 at home (676 min), 0.76 away (471 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Shaqai Forde: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2026-09-05 to 0.1 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-052026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Shaqai Forde’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Shaqai Forde’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Shaqai Forde average per 90?
Shaqai Forde averages 1.87 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (1057 minutes) — higher than 86% of 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Shaqai Forde have this season?
This season Shaqai Forde has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1147 minutes played).
Does Shaqai Forde start every game?
Shaqai Forde started 14 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Shaqai Forde get booked?
Shaqai Forde was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.