Vivaldo Semedo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Alverca

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Alverca · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Jan 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Portugal.

Next: Alverca v Casa Pia · Primeira Liga · Sat 7 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Casa Pia allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Vivaldo Semedo (Alverca, forward) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (397 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.81, higher than 43% of 46 forwards. Started 8 of 9. Next: Alverca v Casa Pia, Sat 7 Nov, 18:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Vivaldo Semedo has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 39th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

Against forwards in the Primeira Liga 2026/27, Vivaldo Semedo stands out on 0.68 goals per 90 (higher than 91%); the cohort is 46 players with 364+ minutes.

Vivaldo Semedo (Alverca) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Vivaldo Semedo is a forward at Alverca, with nine appearances and 397 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 39th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Vivaldo Semedo has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 44% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (397 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 46 Primeira Liga forwards with 364+ minutes: 0.68 goals per 90 — higher than 91%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): Scoring (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (fourth percentile) and Defending (ninth percentile), against 46 Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 4.9, 1.4, 0.6, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.9. Next up: Alverca v Casa Pia, Sat 7 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primeira Liga). Casa Pia allow 17.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46): D. Camara, Héctor Hernández and Barbero (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
397
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (397 of 900).

Primeira Liga only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Vivaldo Semedo Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, forward

StatVivaldo Semedovs forwards
Goalsper 900.68higher than 91%
Shotsper 901.81higher than 43%
Shots on targetper 900.91higher than 59%
Shot accuracy50.0%higher than 69%
Key passesper 900.91higher than 35%
Successful dribblesper 900.45higher than 26%
Fouls wonper 901.13higher than 22%
Offsidesper 900.45fewer than 26%

Per 90 minutes over 397 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 46 Primeira Liga forwards with 364+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-06 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, forward

Vivaldo Semedo — radar against Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Vivaldo Semedo · Forwards, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 46) median

AxisVivaldo SemedoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.81on target 50.0%1.9243rd
Scoringgoals p900.680.2391st
Creationkey passes + assists p900.911.1930th
Passingpasses p9011.11accuracy 69.4%21.124th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.45success 33.3%0.7126th
Duelsduels won p902.95win rate 24.5%5.2217th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.681.979th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.041.3587th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 397 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 46 players with 364+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 39th percentile of 376 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.58.2

1.9 per match — 39th percentile of 376 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Alverca9300.910.911.9
2025/26Watford28421.460.781.3
2024/25Vizela2001.000.500.5
2023/24FC Volendam13100.430.721.1
2023/24Udinese100––0.3
2022/23Udinese500––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02@ Benfica15000001060.7Match →
2026-10-12@ Famalicao1610110007.54.9Match →
2026-09-19v Rio Ave2200201106.61.4Match →
2026-09-12@ Nacional sub1800001006.50.6Match →
2026-09-05v SC Braga5300000005.6-0.1Match →
2026-08-29v Santa Clara7410110007.94.6Match →
2026-08-22@ Sporting CP5600000006.50.1Match →
2026-08-15v Estrela8310311006.54.2Match →
2026-08-09@ FC Porto6000111006.30.8Match →
2026-04-06Watford v Charlton2025/26 sub900000006.50.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Vivaldo Semedo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.1 on 2026-04-06 to 0.7 on 2026-11-02.2026-04-062026-11-02

TACTIX Model: Vivaldo Semedo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Vivaldo Semedo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Vivaldo Semedo average per 90?
Vivaldo Semedo averages 1.81 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (397 minutes) — higher than 43% of 46 Primeira Liga forwards with 364+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Vivaldo Semedo have this season?
This season Vivaldo Semedo has 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (397 minutes played).
Does Vivaldo Semedo start every game?
Vivaldo Semedo started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Vivaldo Semedo get booked?
Vivaldo Semedo was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.