André Stats
Club: Wolves · Position: Midfielder · Born: 16 Jul 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Brazil.
Next: Wrexham v Wolves · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Wrexham allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
André (Wolves, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1280 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.53, higher than 21% of 127 midfielders. Started 15 of 15. Next: Wrexham v Wolves, Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
André has 14 appearances and 1190 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Wolves.
Across 14 appearances in Championship matches, André averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match, the 89th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.
André (Wolves) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 15 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
André is a midfielder at Wolves, with 14 appearances and 1190 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 14 appearances in Championship matches, the 89th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. André has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 94% of the Championship minutes available to him (1190 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.07 key passes per 90 at home (672 minutes) against 0.59 away (608 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.7% — higher than 94% and 3.25 tackles per 90 — higher than 94%. André recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): Defending (elite, 91st percentile) and Passing (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (19th percentile) and Shooting (21st percentile), against 127 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 2.8, 2.5, 5.7, 1.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Wrexham v Wolves, Sat 7 Nov, 12:30 GMT (Championship). Wrexham allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): F. Downes, K. Phillips and A. Mowatt (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 94% of the Championship minutes available (1190 of 1260).
Championship only: 14 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
André Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | André | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.36 | higher than 76% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.7% | higher than 94% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 35% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.53 | higher than 21% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.08 | higher than 6% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 29% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.25 | higher than 94% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.36 | higher than 76% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.36 | fewer than 27% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | fewer than 80% |
Per 90 minutes over 1190 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-06 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
André · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127) median
| Axis | André | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 14.3% | 0.93 | 21st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 19th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.06 | 1.30 | 35th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.36accuracy 90.7% | 36.75 | 76th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 41.7% | 0.62 | 29th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.61win rate 48.8% | 4.38 | 58th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.69 | 3.06 | 91st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.44 | 1.33 | 61st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1190 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 127 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Championship
3.7 per match — 89th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolves | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.84 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.60 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Fluminense | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Fluminense | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.66 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Fluminense | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.90 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Fluminense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Fluminense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Bristol City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v Cardiff | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Watford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Portsmouth | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Burnley | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | v Bolton | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Middlesbrough | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v West Brom | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Sheffield Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Birmingham | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.07 at home (672 min), 0.59 away (608 min); Shots 0.80 at home (672 min), 0.30 away (608 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: André’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does André average per 90?
- André averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (1190 minutes) — higher than 21% of 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does André have this season?
- This season André has 1 goal and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1280 minutes played).
- Does André start every game?
- André started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does André get booked?
- André was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.