Calvin Verdonk Stats
Club: Lille · Position: Defender · Born: 26 Apr 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Netherlands.
Next: Rennes v Lille · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Rennes allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Calvin Verdonk (Lille, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (416 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 3.36. Started 6 of 10. Next: Rennes v Lille, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across six Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Calvin Verdonk has played 134 minutes for Lille.
Verdonk’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.7 per match over six appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the sixth percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Calvin Verdonk also has one cap for Indonesia in World Cup - Qualification Asia this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Calvin Verdonk (Lille) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Calvin Verdonk is a defender at Lille, with six appearances and 134 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across six appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the sixth percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Calvin Verdonk has started 6 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 17% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (134 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
Calvin Verdonk recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 0.4, 3.6, 0.0, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 3.36 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. For Indonesia this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Asia — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Rennes v Lille, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Ligue 1). Rennes allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 10 appearances, 4 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (134 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 6 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Calvin Verdonk Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Calvin Verdonk | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.36 | — | 1.70 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.01 | — | 2.04 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.11 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.70 | — | 3.51 |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — | 54.4% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.36 | — | 1.58 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.45 |
| Passesper 90 | 53.73 | — | 61.39 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.5% | — | 82.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 134 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranks appear once Calvin Verdonk reaches 324 minutes in Ligue 1. Last season: the same competition, 796 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Calvin Verdonk has taken one shot worth 0.01 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.01 against what the chances were worth. Calvin Verdonk has set up zero shots for teammates, worth 0.00 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 4 September. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Calvin Verdonk has 324+ minutes in Ligue 1 this season (134 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Calvin Verdonk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 0.0% | 0.45 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.40 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.73accuracy 87.5% | 54.45 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.24 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.70win rate 50.0% | 4.27 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.04 | 3.01 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.03 | 1.02 | — |
For Indonesia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Asia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
0.7 per match — 6th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lille | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1.38 | 1.7 |
| 2026/27 | Indonesia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Lille | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.06 | 1.00 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 0.75 | 5.4 |
| 2024/25 | NEC Nijmegen | 34 | 1 | 1 | 4.45 | 1.00 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | NEC Nijmegen | 36 | 2 | 3 | 4.66 | 1.04 | 4.6 |
| 2022/23 | NEC Nijmegen | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.96 | 0.99 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 1.70 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 5.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Bodo/Glimt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-30 | v Lens | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Galatasaray | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Stade Brestois 29 sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-13 | @ Arsenal | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Le Havre sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-03 | @ Toulouse | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-28 | v Paris Saint-Germain sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-23 | @ Angers sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | v Auxerre2025/26 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Calvin Verdonk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Calvin Verdonk average per 90?
- Calvin Verdonk averages 3.36 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (134 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Calvin Verdonk have this season?
- This season Calvin Verdonk has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (416 minutes played).
- Does Calvin Verdonk start every game?
- Calvin Verdonk started 6 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Calvin Verdonk get booked?
- Calvin Verdonk was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.