Carlos Vicente Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Birmingham

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Birmingham · Position: Midfielder · Born: 23 Apr 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Birmingham v Swansea · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Swansea allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Carlos Vicente (Birmingham, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1000 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.33, higher than 70% of 129 midfielders. Started 12 of 15. Next: Birmingham v Swansea, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Carlos Vicente has 13 appearances and 815 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Birmingham.

Vicente’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 13 appearances in Championship matches, the 32nd percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Carlos Vicente had a shot (all competitions).

Carlos Vicente (Birmingham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Carlos Vicente is a midfielder at Birmingham, with 13 appearances and 815 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 13 appearances in Championship matches, the 32nd percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players. Carlos Vicente has started 12 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 65% of the Championship minutes available to him (815 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.45 key passes per 90 at home (401 minutes) against 1.05 away (599 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is up from 0.18 last season (992 minutes in the Championship) to 0.33 in 2026/27. Carlos Vicente recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129): Scoring (strong, 78th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (16th percentile) and Creation (18th percentile), against 129 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.3, 1.1, 0.4, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.21 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Birmingham v Swansea, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Swansea allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129): K. Matsuki, M. Munetsi and K. Lisbie (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

15
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1000
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 15 appearances, 3 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Championship minutes available (815 of 1260).

Championship only: 13 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Carlos Vicente Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatCarlos Vicentevs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9026.72higher than 19%24.95
Pass accuracy79.3%higher than 36%75.3%
Key passesper 900.66higher than 19%1.09
Shotsper 901.33higher than 70%1.18
Shots on targetper 900.55higher than 69%0.91
Successful dribblesper 900.22higher than 16%0.64
Tacklesper 901.77higher than 53%1.54
Interceptionsper 900.33higher than 16%0.73
Fouls committedper 901.21fewer than 43%0.91
Cardsper 900.33fewer than 23%0.18

Per 90 minutes over 815 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 992 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Carlos Vicente — radar against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Carlos Vicente · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129) median

AxisCarlos VicenteMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.33on target 41.7%0.9170th
Scoringgoals p900.220.1078th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.661.3018th
Passingpasses p9026.72accuracy 79.3%37.5819th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.22success 15.4%0.6116th
Duelsduels won p904.53win rate 40.6%4.3854th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.213.0625th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.551.3367th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 815 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 32th percentile of 481 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

2 per match — 32th percentile of 481 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Birmingham15210.450.812.3
2025/26Alaves24810.611.833.9
2025/26Birmingham18310.841.102.5
2024/25Alaves37550.411.833.5
2023/24Alaves19240.602.763.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03v Millwall1700110206.71.7Match →
2026-10-24@ Cardiff6400100006.20.3Match →
2026-10-17v QPR sub3300000106.61.1Match →
2026-10-13v Preston sub1500001006.30.4Match →
2026-10-10@ West Brom850011026.92Match →
2026-09-19v Middlesbrough8900100306.33.8Match →
2026-09-12@ Derby891042027.25.1Match →
2026-09-09@ Norwich901021227.35.6Match →
2026-09-06v Wolves sub9000000070.1Match →
2026-09-01v Southampton8600101306.93.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.45 at home (401 min), 1.05 away (599 min); Shots 1.12 at home (401 min), 1.50 away (599 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Carlos Vicente: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.3 on 2026-09-01 to 1.7 on 2026-11-03.2026-09-012026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Carlos Vicente’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Carlos Vicente’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Carlos Vicente average per 90?
Carlos Vicente averages 1.33 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (815 minutes) — higher than 70% of 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Carlos Vicente have this season?
This season Carlos Vicente has 2 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1000 minutes played).
Does Carlos Vicente start every game?
Carlos Vicente started 12 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Carlos Vicente get booked?
Carlos Vicente was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.