Davide Bartesaghi stats
Played for AC Milan in 2025/26 · Position: Defender · Born: 29 Dec 2005 (age 20) · Nationality: Italy.
Davide Bartesaghi (AC Milan, defender) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (2540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.81, higher than 64% of 152 defenders. Started 28 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Davide Bartesaghi has 31 appearances and 2442 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 as a defender for AC Milan.
Bartesaghi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 67th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2025/26, Davide Bartesaghi stands out on 0.70 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 87%) and 0.11 cards per 90 (fewer than 76%); the cohort is 152 players with 450+ minutes.
Davide Bartesaghi (AC Milan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 33 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 33 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Davide Bartesaghi is a defender at AC Milan, with 31 appearances and 2442 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 67th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players. Davide Bartesaghi has started 28 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 71% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2442 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.77 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (2540 minutes) versus 2.03 across every season on record (3509 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 152 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.70 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 87% and 0.11 cards per 90 — fewer than 76%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 152): Creation (elite, 94th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (27th percentile) and Duels (28th percentile), against 152 Defenders, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 152).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.0, 1.7, 0.8, -1.3, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: three yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.70 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 152): A. Cambiaso, M. Vojvoda and Rafael Obrador (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 33 appearances, 5 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Serie A minutes available (2442 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.77 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (2540 minutes) · 2.03 across every season on record (3509 minutes).
Serie A only: 31 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Davide Bartesaghi Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Davide Bartesaghi | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.81 | higher than 64% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 11% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 34% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.69 | higher than 28% |
| Duel win rate | 48.1% | higher than 18% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.70 | fewer than 87% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 76% |
| Passesper 90 | 39.18 | higher than 35% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.8% | higher than 49% |
Per 90 minutes over 2442 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Ranked against 152 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
Davide Bartesaghi took 22 shots worth 1.37 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2025/26 and scored two non-penalty goals — +0.63 on what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 22 shots for this player in 2025/26, over 16 matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025/26, defender
Davide Bartesaghi · Defenders, Serie A 2025/26 (n = 152) median
| Axis | Davide Bartesaghi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.55on target 46.7% | 0.38 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 74th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.62 | 0.43 | 94th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.18accuracy 85.8% | 45.35 | 35th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 37.5% | 0.22 | 72nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.69win rate 48.1% | 4.30 | 28th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.62 | 3.08 | 27th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | 1.35 | 11th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2442 minutes in Serie A 2025/26. Cohort: 152 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.6 per match — 67th percentile of 446 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | v Cagliari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | @ Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | v Atalanta | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | v Juventus | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -1.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Hellas Verona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | v Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | @ Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | v Torino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Lazio sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Cremonese | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.72 at home (1311 min), 1.83 away (1229 min); Interceptions 0.48 at home (1311 min), 0.37 away (1229 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Davide Bartesaghi’s record for that season. See Davide Bartesaghi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Davide Bartesaghi average per 90?
- Davide Bartesaghi averages 1.81 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025/26 (2442 minutes) — higher than 64% of 152 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Davide Bartesaghi have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Davide Bartesaghi had 2 goals and 1 assist in 33 appearances (2540 minutes played).
- Did Davide Bartesaghi start regularly in 2025/26?
- Davide Bartesaghi started 28 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Davide Bartesaghi’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Davide Bartesaghi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 33 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.