David Møller Wolfe Stats
Club: Hamburger SV · Position: Defender · Born: 23 Apr 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Norway.
Next: Hamburger SV v Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga · Fri 6 Nov, 19:30 GMT · Borussia Mönchengladbach allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
David Møller Wolfe (Hamburger SV, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 23 appearances in 2026/27 (1698 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.74, higher than 8% of 80 defenders. Started 20 of 23. Next: Hamburger SV v Borussia Mönchengladbach, Fri 6 Nov, 19:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
David Møller Wolfe has seven appearances and 611 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for Hamburger SV.
Møller Wolfe’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 26th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against defenders in the Bundesliga 2026/27, David Møller Wolfe stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 86%); the cohort is 80 players with 288+ minutes.
David Møller Wolfe (Hamburger SV) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 23 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 23 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
David Møller Wolfe is a defender at Hamburger SV, with seven appearances and 611 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 26th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. David Møller Wolfe has started 20 of 23 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 85% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (611 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.90 tackles per 90 at home (701 minutes) against 1.72 away (997 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 80 Bundesliga defenders with 288+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 86%. David Møller Wolfe recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Defending (0th percentile) and Passing (first percentile), against 80 Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 3.8, 1.1, 2.3, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 23 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.18 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. For Norway this season: 12 appearances, two assists in World Cup, Friendlies and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Hamburger SV v Borussia Mönchengladbach, Fri 6 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Bundesliga). Borussia Mönchengladbach allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80): M. Muheim, J. Scally and J. Ryerson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 23 appearances, 3 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Bundesliga minutes available (611 of 720).
Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
David Møller Wolfe Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | David Møller Wolfe | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 8% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 8% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.15 | higher than 13% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.68 | higher than 19% |
| Duel win rate | 41.7% | higher than 5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.18 | fewer than 37% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 86% |
| Passesper 90 | 20.92 | higher than 1% |
| Pass accuracy | 66.9% | higher than 3% |
Per 90 minutes over 611 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 80 Bundesliga defenders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
David Møller Wolfe · Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80) median
| Axis | David Møller Wolfe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.44on target 33.3% | 0.47 | 48th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 59th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.92accuracy 66.9% | 50.64 | 1st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 20.0% | 0.28 | 56th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.68win rate 41.7% | 4.99 | 19th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.33 | 3.81 | 0th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | 1.08 | 56th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 611 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 80 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Norway · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Friendlies | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.6 per match — 26th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Hamburger SV | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.54 | 0.64 | 1.9 |
| 2026/27 | Wolves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 1.10 | 2.1 |
| 2026/27 | Norway national team | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 | 0.54 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.95 | 0.74 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Norway national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.07 | 2.14 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | AZ Alkmaar | 44 | 3 | 7 | 2.30 | 0.71 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Norway national team | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | AZ Alkmaar | 45 | 1 | 2 | 2.37 | 0.59 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Brann | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.19 | 1.09 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | v Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ SC Paderborn 07 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v VfB Stuttgart | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ 1899 Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-04 | Portugal v Norway | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-10-01 | Wales v Norway | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-09-24 | Norway v Denmark sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | -4.7 | ||
| 2026-09-19 | v 1. FC Köln | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ RB Leipzig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.90 at home (701 min), 1.72 away (997 min); Interceptions 0.39 at home (701 min), 0.72 away (997 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: David Møller Wolfe’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does David Møller Wolfe average per 90?
- David Møller Wolfe averages 0.74 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (611 minutes) — higher than 8% of 80 Bundesliga defenders with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does David Møller Wolfe have this season?
- This season David Møller Wolfe has 0 goals and 2 assists in 23 appearances (1698 minutes played).
- Does David Møller Wolfe start every game?
- David Møller Wolfe started 20 of 23 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does David Møller Wolfe get booked?
- David Møller Wolfe was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.