Diego Moreira Stats
Club: AC Milan · Position: Midfielder · Born: 6 Aug 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Portugal.
Next: Genoa v AC Milan · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Genoa allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Diego Moreira (AC Milan, midfielder) has 4 goals and 3 assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (829 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.36, higher than 76% of 83 midfielders. Started 9 of 14. Next: Genoa v AC Milan, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Diego Moreira has six appearances and 396 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for AC Milan.
Moreira’s TACTIX Impact runs at 6.3 per match over six appearances in Serie A matches, the 99th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026/27, Diego Moreira stands out on 2.50 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 99%) and 1.14 shots on target per 90 (higher than 95%); the cohort is 83 players with 360+ minutes.
Diego Moreira (AC Milan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 14 appearances, and has four goals and three assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Diego Moreira is a midfielder at AC Milan, with six appearances and 396 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 6.3 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 99th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Diego Moreira has started 9 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 44% of the Serie A minutes available to him (396 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.53 shots per 90 at home (412 minutes) against 1.08 away (417 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes: 2.50 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.14 shots on target per 90 — higher than 95%. Diego Moreira recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): Scoring (elite, 99th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (12th percentile), against 83 Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 10.3, 4.4, 5.0, 5.5 — broadly level, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: four yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.23 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Belgium this season: five appearances in UEFA Nations League, World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Genoa v AC Milan, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie A). Genoa allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): C. Pulišić, L. Coulibaly and A. Zambo Anguissa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 14 appearances, 5 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Serie A minutes available (396 of 900).
Serie A only: 6 apps · 6.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Diego Moreira Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Diego Moreira | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.36 | higher than 34% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.5% | higher than 64% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 49% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.36 | higher than 76% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 95% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.50 | higher than 99% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 25% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | higher than 42% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 95% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 22% |
Per 90 minutes over 396 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-16 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Diego Moreira has taken nine shots worth 1.11 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored four non-penalty goals — +2.89 on what the chances were worth. Diego Moreira has set up five shots for teammates, worth 1.21 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds nine shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 1 November.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
Diego Moreira · Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83) median
| Axis | Diego Moreira | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 83.3% | 1.03 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.91 | 0.11 | 99th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.82 | 1.36 | 73rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.36accuracy 88.5% | 48.84 | 34th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.50success 55.0% | 0.51 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.91win rate 49.1% | 3.85 | 93rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.82 | 2.83 | 12th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.45 | 1.05 | 10th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 396 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Belgium · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
6.3 per match — 99th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Ferencvarosi TC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v Inter | 89 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Bournemouth | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-05 | France v Belgium | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-09-28 | Belgium v France | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | -1.1 | ||
| 2026-09-25 | Italy v Belgium | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -0.5 | ||
| 2026-09-20 | v Lecce sub | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-16 | v Benfica sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.87 at home (412 min), 0.86 away (417 min); Shots 1.53 at home (412 min), 1.08 away (417 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Diego Moreira’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Diego Moreira average per 90?
- Diego Moreira averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (396 minutes) — higher than 76% of 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Diego Moreira have this season?
- This season Diego Moreira has 4 goals and 3 assists in 14 appearances (829 minutes played).
- Does Diego Moreira start every game?
- Diego Moreira started 9 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Diego Moreira get booked?
- Diego Moreira was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.