Gabin Bernardeau Stats
Club: Lorient · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 Jan 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: France.
Next: Le Havre v Lorient · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Le Havre allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Gabin Bernardeau (Lorient, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (491 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.92, higher than 47% of 86 midfielders. Started 8 of 9. Next: Le Havre v Lorient, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gabin Bernardeau has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 32nd percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Bernardeau had a foul won in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Gabin Bernardeau (Lorient) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gabin Bernardeau is a midfielder at Lorient, with nine appearances and 491 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 32nd percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Gabin Bernardeau has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 61% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (491 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes: 0.55 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 87% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 87%. Gabin Bernardeau recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86): Discipline (elite, 91st percentile) and Scoring (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (ninth percentile) and Defending (10th percentile), against 86 Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.6, 1.4, 5.5, 0.5 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.9. Next up: Le Havre v Lorient, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Ligue 1). Le Havre allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86): E. Mbappé, G. Reyna and S. Idumbo-Muzambo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (491 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Gabin Bernardeau Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Gabin Bernardeau | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.41 | higher than 9% |
| Pass accuracy | 67.1% | higher than 0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 44% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 47% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 49% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.73 | higher than 57% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 15% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 17% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.55 | fewer than 87% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 87% |
Per 90 minutes over 491 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-04 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Gabin Bernardeau has taken nine shots worth 0.74 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — +0.26 on what the chances were worth. Gabin Bernardeau has set up five shots for teammates, worth 1.14 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds nine shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 19 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, midfielder
Gabin Bernardeau · Midfielders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 86) median
| Axis | Gabin Bernardeau | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.92on target 40.0% | 0.95 | 47th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 78th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | 1.24 | 40th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.41accuracy 67.1% | 42.82 | 9th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.73success 36.4% | 0.64 | 57th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.40win rate 48.0% | 4.40 | 51st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.83 | 2.97 | 10th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.55 | 1.35 | 9th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 491 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
1.9 per match — 32th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v Stade Brestois 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Angers | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Monaco | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Paris FC sub | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Le Mans | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Toulouse | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Lens | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Estac Troyes | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Nice | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-04 | v Nice2025/26 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Gabin Bernardeau’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gabin Bernardeau average per 90?
- Gabin Bernardeau averages 0.92 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (491 minutes) — higher than 47% of 86 Ligue 1 midfielders with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Gabin Bernardeau have this season?
- This season Gabin Bernardeau has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (491 minutes played).
- Does Gabin Bernardeau start every game?
- Gabin Bernardeau started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Gabin Bernardeau get booked?
- Gabin Bernardeau was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.