Harvey Gilmour Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Rochdale

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Rochdale · Position: Midfielder · Born: 15 Dec 1998 (age 27) · Nationality: England.

Next: Fleetwood Town v Rochdale · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Fleetwood Town allow 9.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Harvey Gilmour (Rochdale, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2026/27 (1233 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.08, higher than 1% of 131 midfielders. Started 16 of 16. Next: Fleetwood Town v Rochdale, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 14 League Two games in 2026/27, Harvey Gilmour has played 1071 minutes for Rochdale.

Gilmour’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 36th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.

Harvey Gilmour has 16 starts from 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 77 minutes per appearance.

Harvey Gilmour (Rochdale) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Harvey Gilmour is a midfielder at Rochdale, with 14 appearances and 1071 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 36th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Harvey Gilmour has started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 85% of the League Two minutes available to him (1071 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.00 shots per 90 at home (474 minutes) against 0.12 away (759 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 84.6% — higher than 94% and 44.29 passes per 90 — higher than 83%. Harvey Gilmour recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): Passing (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (first percentile) and Creation (10th percentile), against 131 Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 2.0, 3.1, 4.0, 3.4 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.76 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Fleetwood Town v Rochdale, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Fleetwood Town allow 9.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): J. Doyle-Hayes, Kai Jennings and S. Sprangler (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

16
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1233
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 16 of 16 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 85% of the League Two minutes available (1071 of 1260).

League Two only: 14 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Harvey Gilmour Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

StatHarvey Gilmourvs midfielders
Passesper 9044.29higher than 83%
Pass accuracy84.6%higher than 94%
Key passesper 900.50higher than 11%
Shotsper 900.08higher than 1%
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 7%
Successful dribblesper 900.25higher than 13%
Tacklesper 902.18higher than 71%
Interceptionsper 900.76higher than 53%
Fouls committedper 901.76fewer than 24%
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 40%

Per 90 minutes over 1071 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

Harvey Gilmour — radar against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Harvey Gilmour · Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131) median

AxisHarvey GilmourMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.08on target 0.0%1.031st
Scoringgoals p900.000.0724th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.501.1510th
Passingpasses p9044.29accuracy 84.6%30.9683rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 37.5%0.6113th
Duelsduels won p904.79win rate 47.9%5.2237th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.282.8568th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.021.3973rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1071 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 36th percentile of 467 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2.1 per match — 36th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Rochdale16000.000.582.2
2021/22FC Halifax Town100––0.4
2019/20Tranmere5000.000.741.4
2018/19Tranmere5000.002.051.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Port Vale900000015.60.5Match →
2026-10-24v Accrington ST9000001206.22Match →
2026-10-20v Grimsby9000000306.63.1Match →
2026-10-17@ Crewe9000000205.94Match →
2026-10-10@ Tranmere9000002206.73.4Match →
2026-10-03v Swindon Town9000000206.72Match →
2026-09-26@ Fleetwood Town8800000306.42.6Match →
2026-09-19v Oldham90000012072.6Match →
2026-09-12@ Walsall900000147.23.8Match →
2026-09-05v Gillingham2400000005.90.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.57 at home (474 min), 0.59 away (759 min); Shots 0.00 at home (474 min), 0.12 away (759 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Harvey Gilmour: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2026-09-05 to 0.5 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-052026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Harvey Gilmour’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Harvey Gilmour’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Harvey Gilmour average per 90?
Harvey Gilmour averages 0.08 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (1071 minutes) — higher than 1% of 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Harvey Gilmour have this season?
This season Harvey Gilmour has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1233 minutes played).
Does Harvey Gilmour start every game?
Harvey Gilmour started 16 of 16 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Harvey Gilmour get booked?
Harvey Gilmour was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.