Michael Mellon Stats
Club: Stevenage · Position: Forward · Born: 5 Dec 2003 (age 22) · Nationality: Scotland.
Next: Oxford United v Stevenage · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Oxford United allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Michael Mellon (Stevenage, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (340 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 3.20. Started 5 of 11. Next: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 10 League One games in 2026/27, Michael Mellon has played 309 minutes for Stevenage.
Mellon’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 10 appearances in League One matches, the 30th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Michael Mellon has five starts from 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 31 minutes per appearance.
Michael Mellon (Stevenage) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Michael Mellon is a forward at Stevenage, with 10 appearances and 309 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 10 appearances in League One matches, the 30th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Michael Mellon has started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 31 minutes. That is 29% of the League One minutes available to him (309 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
Michael Mellon recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.9, 8.0, 0.5, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 1.8. Next up: Oxford United v Stevenage, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Oxford United allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 11 appearances, 6 from the bench · 31 minutes per appearance · 29% of the League One minutes available (309 of 1080).
League One only: 10 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Michael Mellon Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Michael Mellon | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.20 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 45.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.46 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 309 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Michael Mellon reaches 450 minutes in League One.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Michael Mellon has 450+ minutes in League One this season (309 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Michael Mellon | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.20on target 45.5% | 1.98 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.58 | 0.32 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | 1.05 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.06accuracy 41.9% | 16.92 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.17success 100.0% | 0.55 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.24win rate 34.6% | 5.01 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.87 | 1.47 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.87 | 1.73 | — |
Where That Sits in League One
1.9 per match — 30th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Leicester | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Milton Keynes Dons | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Plymouth | 64 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Bradford sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Wigan | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Leyton Orient sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | v Luton sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Barnsley | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Peterborough sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Doncaster sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Michael Mellon’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Michael Mellon average per 90?
- Michael Mellon averages 3.20 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (309 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Michael Mellon have this season?
- This season Michael Mellon has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (340 minutes played).
- Does Michael Mellon start every game?
- Michael Mellon started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 31 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Michael Mellon get booked?
- Michael Mellon was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.