Ramon Hendriks Stats
Club: VfB Stuttgart · Position: Defender · Born: 18 Jul 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Netherlands.
Next: VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Werder Bremen allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ramon Hendriks (VfB Stuttgart, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (921 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.16, higher than 30% of 80 defenders. Started 11 of 12. Next: VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ramon Hendriks has seven appearances and 542 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for VfB Stuttgart.
Hendriks’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 45th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against defenders in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Ramon Hendriks stands out on a duel win rate of 71.7% (higher than 99%) and 0.17 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 96%); the cohort is 80 players with 288+ minutes.
Ramon Hendriks (VfB Stuttgart) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ramon Hendriks is a defender at VfB Stuttgart, with seven appearances and 542 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 45th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Ramon Hendriks has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 75% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (542 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 80 Bundesliga defenders with 288+ minutes: a duel win rate of 71.7% — higher than 99% and 0.17 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 96%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (2033 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Ramon Hendriks recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80): Discipline (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (11th percentile) and Shooting (11th percentile), against 80 Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 1.8, 1.4, 2.7, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.17 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Bundesliga). Werder Bremen allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80): P. Lienhart, E. Tapsoba and A. Davies (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 75% of the Bundesliga minutes available (542 of 720).
Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Ramon Hendriks Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Ramon Hendriks | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | higher than 30% | 1.55 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.83 | higher than 20% | 0.93 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 34% | 0.49 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.48 | higher than 64% | 4.91 |
| Duel win rate | 71.7% | higher than 99% | 67.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 96% | 0.75 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 86% | 0.13 |
| Passesper 90 | 58.45 | higher than 65% | 54.63 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.8% | higher than 83% | 90.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 542 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 80 Bundesliga defenders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2033 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-09 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Ramon Hendriks has taken one shot worth 0.30 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.30 against what the chances were worth. Ramon Hendriks has set up three shots for teammates, worth 0.44 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 24 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
Ramon Hendriks · Defenders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 80) median
| Axis | Ramon Hendriks | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 0.0% | 0.47 | 11th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 49th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.45accuracy 89.8% | 50.64 | 65th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.17success 100.0% | 0.28 | 33rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.48win rate 71.7% | 4.99 | 64th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.32 | 3.81 | 11th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.17 | 1.08 | 3rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 542 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 80 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.4 per match — 45th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.39 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | 50 | 0 | 3 | 2.57 | 0.39 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.93 | 0.46 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Vitesse | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 0.27 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Utrecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Feyenoord | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 0.90 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | NAC Breda | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.98 | 0.80 | 5.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Galatasaray | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 3.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-31 | @ Bayer Leverkusen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | @ SC Paderborn 07 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v Borussia Mönchengladbach | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Atletico Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Hamburger SV | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Slovan Bratislava | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ SC Paderborn 07 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ 1899 Hoffenheim | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-09 | v Viking | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ramon Hendriks’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ramon Hendriks average per 90?
- Ramon Hendriks averages 1.16 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (542 minutes) — higher than 30% of 80 Bundesliga defenders with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Ramon Hendriks have this season?
- This season Ramon Hendriks has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (921 minutes played).
- Does Ramon Hendriks start every game?
- Ramon Hendriks started 11 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ramon Hendriks get booked?
- Ramon Hendriks was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.