S. Lacey Stats
Club: Manchester United · Position: Forward.
Next: Manchester United v Aston Villa · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · Aston Villa allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
S. Lacey (Manchester United, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (125 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 0.00. Started 4 of 6. Next: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
S. Lacey has three appearances and 37 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27 as a forward for Manchester United.
Lacey’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over three appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 14th percentile of 443 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 2026/27, S. Lacey has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
S. Lacey (Manchester United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
S. Lacey is a forward at Manchester United, with three appearances and 37 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across three appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 14th percentile of 443 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. S. Lacey has started 4 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 10% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (37 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 1.7, -0.9, 8.0, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Manchester United v Aston Villa, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Premier League). Aston Villa allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 10% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (37 of 360).
UEFA Champions League only: 3 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
S. Lacey Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | S. Lacey | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 4.86 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 7.30 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 37 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27. Ranks appear once S. Lacey reaches 361 minutes in UEFA Champions League.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-21 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once S. Lacey has 361+ minutes in UEFA Champions League this season (37 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | S. Lacey | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 1.82 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.33 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 7.30 | 1.27 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.08accuracy 95.2% | 20.00 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 7.30success 42.9% | 0.97 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 12.16win rate 50.0% | 4.36 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.43 | 1.27 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.86 | 1.32 | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
1.5 per match — 14th percentile of 443 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester United | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.72 | 1.44 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v AS Roma | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Bournemouth sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Como | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-16 | v Brighton | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | v Sabah FA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Hull City sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Brighton2025/26 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-11 | v Brighton2025/26 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -4.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-07 | @ Burnley2025/26 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-12-21 | @ Aston Villa2025/26 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: S. Lacey’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does S. Lacey average per 90?
- S. Lacey averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2026/27 (37 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does S. Lacey have this season?
- This season S. Lacey has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (125 minutes played).
- Does S. Lacey start every game?
- S. Lacey started 4 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does S. Lacey get booked?
- S. Lacey was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | CHE (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW8 | BOU (H) | 12 | 1 |
| GW7 | LEE (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW6 | TOT (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW5 | FUL (A) | 0 | 0 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
MUN’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.