Đorđe Petrović Stats
Club: Bournemouth · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 8 Oct 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Serbia.
Next: Ipswich v Bournemouth · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Ipswich allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Đorđe Petrović (Bournemouth, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (1125 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Premier League: 1.78, higher than 0% of 22 goalkeepers. Started 12 of 13. Next: Ipswich v Bournemouth, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Đorđe Petrović has nine appearances and 810 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Bournemouth.
Petrović’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over nine appearances in Premier League matches, the 36th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players.
Đorđe Petrović (Bournemouth) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Đorđe Petrović is a goalkeeper at Bournemouth, with nine appearances and 810 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Premier League matches, the 36th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players. Đorđe Petrović has started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 100% of the Premier League minutes available to him (810 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Đorđe Petrović has saved 55.2% of the shots on target faced in the Premier League 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.22 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.25 saves per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 3.60 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
Saves per 90 is down from 2.87 last season (3420 minutes in the Premier League) to 1.78 in 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Saves (0th percentile) and Match rating (ninth percentile), against 22 Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 4.3, 3.0, 3.5, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.4. For Serbia this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Ipswich v Bournemouth, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Premier League). Ipswich allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22): R. Roefs, M. Sels and A. Kinský (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 13 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Premier League minutes available (810 of 810).
Premier League only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Đorđe Petrović Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Đorđe Petrović | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 1.78 | higher than 0% | 2.87 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 55.2% | higher than 14% | 68.6% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.44 | fewer than 27% | 1.32 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | higher than 45% | 26.3% |
| Passesper 90 | 31.33 | higher than 41% | 23.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.5% | higher than 45% | 64.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 810 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 22 Premier League goalkeepers with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3420 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves4 of 7
- 3+ saves3 of 7
- Clean sheet2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, goalkeeper
Đorđe Petrović · Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22) median
| Axis | Đorđe Petrović | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 1.78 | 2.79 | 0th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.33 | 1.50 | 14th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | 44.4% | 45th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 31.33accuracy 63.5% | 32.47 | 41st |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 45th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.41 | 6.92 | 9th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 810 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 22 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Serbia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Premier League
1.9 per match — 36th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bournemouth | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.91 | 2.3 |
| 2026/27 | Serbia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Bournemouth | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Strasbourg | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.57 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Serbia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Chelsea | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | New England Revolution | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.43 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | New England Revolution | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.28 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Leeds | 90 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Manchester United | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Sunderland | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v Sturm Graz | 90 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Chelsea | 90 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-01 | Germany v Serbia | 90 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Liverpool | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-17 | @ Real Sociedad | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Brentford | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Newcastle | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 2.25 at home (360 min), 3.60 away (450 min); Goals conceded 0.89 at home (405 min), 2.20 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Đorđe Petrović’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Đorđe Petrović average per 90?
- Đorđe Petrović averages 1.78 saves per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (810 minutes) — higher than 0% of 22 Premier League goalkeepers with 324+ minutes.
- What is Đorđe Petrović’s save percentage?
- Đorđe Petrović’s save percentage is 55.2% in the Premier League 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Đorđe Petrović have this season?
- This season Đorđe Petrović has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1125 minutes played).
- Does Đorđe Petrović start every game?
- Đorđe Petrović started 12 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | LEE (H) | 90 | 6 |
| GW8 | MUN (A) | 90 | 7 |
| GW7 | SUN (H) | 90 | 6 |
| GW6 | CHE (A) | 90 | 0 |
| GW5 | LIV (H) | 90 | 2 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
BOU’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.