Daniel Gore Stats
Club: Luton · Position: Midfielder · Born: 26 Sep 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: England.
Next: Luton v Forest Green · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Daniel Gore (Luton, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (313 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.29. Started 7 of 7. Next: Luton v Forest Green, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Daniel Gore has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across seven appearances in League One matches, the 14th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Gore had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Daniel Gore has been shown three yellow cards across seven appearances.
Daniel Gore (Luton) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Gore is a midfielder at Luton, with seven appearances and 313 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across seven appearances in League One matches, the 14th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Daniel Gore has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 25% of the League One minutes available to him (313 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
By the numbers
Daniel Gore recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.4, 1.8, 1.6, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 1.44 fouls per 90 in League One. Next up: Luton v Forest Green, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 45 minutes per appearance · 25% of the League One minutes available (313 of 1260).
League One only: 7 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Gore Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Daniel Gore | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 57.51 | — | 35.77 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.5% | — | 78.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | — | 0.68 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.29 | — | 0.26 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.06 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.86 | — | 0.88 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.30 | — | 1.98 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.58 | — | 1.26 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.44 | — | 1.59 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.86 | — | 0.32 |
Per 90 minutes over 313 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Daniel Gore reaches 450 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 2775 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-21 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Daniel Gore has 450+ minutes in League One this season (313 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Daniel Gore | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 0.0% | 1.02 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 57.51accuracy 85.5% | 33.05 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.86success 42.9% | 0.59 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.04win rate 47.7% | 4.54 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.45 | 2.72 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.30 | 1.30 | — |
Where That Sits in League One
1.3 per match — 14th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Huddersfield | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ Peterborough | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | v Doncaster | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Bradford | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Stevenage | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Leyton Orient | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-02 | v Stockport County | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-02 | Wycombe v Rotherham2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | Rotherham v Reading2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-21 | @ Rotherham2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Daniel Gore’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Daniel Gore average per 90?
- Daniel Gore averages 0.29 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (313 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Daniel Gore have this season?
- This season Daniel Gore has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (313 minutes played).
- Does Daniel Gore start every game?
- Daniel Gore started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Daniel Gore get booked?
- Daniel Gore was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.