Gaizka Larrazabal Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Bolton

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Bolton · Position: Midfielder · Born: 17 Dec 1997 (age 28) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Derby v Bolton · Championship · Fri 6 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Derby allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Gaizka Larrazabal (Bolton, midfielder) has 1 goal and 3 assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (1017 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.94, higher than 52% of 127 midfielders. Started 13 of 14. Next: Derby v Bolton, Fri 6 Nov, 20:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Gaizka Larrazabal has 13 appearances and 955 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Bolton.

Larrazabal’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over 13 appearances in Championship matches, the 76th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

Against midfielders in the Championship 2026/27, Gaizka Larrazabal stands out on 2.07 interceptions per 90 (higher than 96%) and 1.88 key passes per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 127 players with 450+ minutes.

Gaizka Larrazabal (Bolton) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 14 appearances, and has one goal and three assists in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Gaizka Larrazabal is a midfielder at Bolton, with 13 appearances and 955 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 13 appearances in Championship matches, the 76th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. Gaizka Larrazabal has started 13 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 76% of the Championship minutes available to him (955 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.07 interceptions per 90 — higher than 96% and 1.88 key passes per 90 — higher than 83%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): Creation (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (sixth percentile), against 127 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 5.4, 5.1, 2.4, 4.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.23 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Derby v Bolton, Fri 6 Nov, 20:00 GMT (Championship). Derby allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127): T. Cantwell, Sebastian Berhalter and H. Vale (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

14
Apps
1
Goals
3
Assists
1017
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 14 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Championship minutes available (955 of 1260).

Championship only: 13 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Gaizka Larrazabal Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatGaizka Larrazabalvs midfielders
Passesper 9036.19higher than 49%
Pass accuracy74.7%higher than 13%
Key passesper 901.88higher than 83%
Shotsper 900.94higher than 52%
Shots on targetper 900.19higher than 30%
Successful dribblesper 900.47higher than 39%
Tacklesper 900.66higher than 2%
Interceptionsper 902.07higher than 96%
Fouls committedper 901.23fewer than 41%
Cardsper 900.19fewer than 51%

Per 90 minutes over 955 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Gaizka Larrazabal — radar against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Gaizka Larrazabal · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 127) median

AxisGaizka LarrazabalMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 20.0%0.9352nd
Scoringgoals p900.090.1050th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.171.3083rd
Passingpasses p9036.19accuracy 74.7%36.7549th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.47success 27.8%0.6239th
Duelsduels won p902.83win rate 38.5%4.386th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.203.0655th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.411.3359th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 955 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 127 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 76th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27

3.1 per match — 76th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Bolton14130.181.863.0
2025/26Casa Pia35640.680.923.5
2024/25Casa Pia32230.240.722.4
2023/24Casa Pia32210.360.893.0
2022/23Zaragoza8000.001.001.7
2021/22Amorebieta3000.000.673.0
2019/20Athletic Club200––1.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ Charlton2900101006.41.1Match →
2026-10-31v Bristol City9000302106.15.4Match →
2026-10-23v Middlesbrough90010030075.1Match →
2026-10-17@ Southampton8700004007.52.4Match →
2026-10-13@ Wolves900100107.54.2Match →
2026-10-10v Stoke City9001103006.95.9Match →
2026-09-20@ Norwich8310222007.97.8Match →
2026-09-12v Cardiff9000001307.33.2Match →
2026-09-08v West Ham9000001105.92.9Match →
2026-09-01@ Sheffield Utd450000015.90.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.95 at home (554 min), 1.75 away (463 min); Shots 0.97 at home (554 min), 0.78 away (463 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Gaizka Larrazabal: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.1 on 2026-09-01 to 1.1 on 2026-11-03.2026-09-012026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Gaizka Larrazabal’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Gaizka Larrazabal’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Gaizka Larrazabal average per 90?
Gaizka Larrazabal averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (955 minutes) — higher than 52% of 127 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Gaizka Larrazabal have this season?
This season Gaizka Larrazabal has 1 goal and 3 assists in 14 appearances (1017 minutes played).
Does Gaizka Larrazabal start every game?
Gaizka Larrazabal started 13 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Gaizka Larrazabal get booked?
Gaizka Larrazabal was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.